Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ę Ž ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Renart le Fox de Berwick
deviceOP  
8
Last Chance - 2003 - Dragon's Laire
Candlemas - 2005 - Dragon's Laire
June Faire - 2006 - Dragon's Laire
An Tir Twelfth Night Coronation - 2007 - Dragon's Laire
Candlemas - 2012 - Dragon's Laire
Candlemas - 2013 - Dragon's Laire
AnTir Kingdom Feast - 2013 - An Tir
Kingdom Feast and Bardic Celebration - 2015 - An Tir
Regina O'Duncan
deviceOP  
6
Mead Faire - 2005 - Vulcanfeldt
Mead Faire - 2006 - Vulcanfeldt
May Crown Tournament - 2007 - Vulcanfeldt
Hopping Phules War- Baroness War - 2009 - Vulcanfeldt
Hopping Phules War/Baroness' War - 2010 - Vulcanfeldt
July Coronation - 2010 - Vulcanfeldt
Robert of Caithness
deviceOP  
6
Ferret's Feast - 2001 - Valley Wold
Avacal Investiture - 2006 - Valley Wold
Ferret's Feast - 2006 - Valley Wold
Ferret's Feast - 2008 - Valley Wold
Valley War - 2011 - Valley Wold
Ferret's Feast - 2012 - Valley Wold
Rolf Longbow
deviceOP  
5
Yule Feast - 2004 - Vulcanfeldt
Folklife Festival Demo - 2006 - Vulcanfeldt
Folklife Festival Demo - 2007 - Vulcanfeldt
Folklife Festival - 2010 - Vulcanfeldt
Folklife Festival Demo - 2011 - Vulcanfeldt
Ruadhan Suilghlas
deviceOP  
5
Needle Arts Ithra - 2001 - Dragon's Mist
Needle Arts Ithra - 2001 - Dragon's Mist
Arts Gathering - 2002 - Dragon's Mist
A Kaleidoscope Ithra - 2002 - Stromgard
Music and Dance Ithra - 2003 - Three Mountains
Raul Ladvenue
deviceOP  
4
Stromgard's Archery & Equestrian Championships - 2003 - Stromgard
A Game of Thrones: Stormgods - 2008 - Stromgard
Yule Feast - 2009 - Stromgard
Grand Thing IV - 2011 - Stromgard
Ravyn Katryn
deviceOP  
4
Holmgang - 2006 - Krakafjord
Tavern Night - 2008 - Krakafjord
Summer's End in Krakenfjord - 2010 - Krakafjord
Summer's End 2013 - 2013 - Krakafjord
Rhyannan of Pembroke Castle
deviceOP  
4
Mermaid's Tourney - 2001 - False Isle
Mermaid's Tourney - 2002 - False Isle
Mermaids tourney - 2003 - False Isle
Mermaid's Tourney - 2004 - False Isle
Roxanne Delaroche
deviceOP  
4
Avacal Winter Coronet Tournament - 2001 - Myrgan Wood
Quad War - 2007 - Myrgan Wood
Avacal February Investiture - 2009 - Myrgan Wood
Spring Champions - 2013 - Myrgan Wood
Ruaidhri Silverhand
deviceOP  
4
Kingdom Scribal Symposium - 2003 - Krakafjord
Holmgang IX - 2004 - Krakafjord
Tir Righ Summer Investiture/Heavy Champ. - 2005 - Krakafjord
Holmgang X - 2005 - Krakafjord
Rhiannon Boyle
deviceOP  
3
Sergeantry Mid-Terms - 2011 - Aquaterra
Aquaterra Sergentry Trials - 2011 - Aquaterra
Good Yule - 2011 - Aquaterra
Robert Engelson
deviceOP  
3
Ancestral Rememberence Celebration - 2010 - Myrtle Holt
ARC/ St. Eggberts - 2011 - Myrtle Holt
ARC (Ancestral Rememberance Celebration) - 2012 - Myrtle Holt
Robyrt of Watersyde
deviceOP  
3
Banner War - 2001 - Aquaterra
Honey War - 2005 - Aquaterra
Banner War - 2007 - Aquaterra
Ronan Mackay
deviceOP  
3
Gilbert O'Gormley Memorial Archery Fest - 2008 - Vulcanfeldt
Gilbert O'Gormley Memorial Archery Fest - 2009 - Vulcanfeldt
Gilbert O'Gormley Memorial Archery Fest - 2010 - Vulcanfeldt
Rosamund of the Misty Meadows
deviceOP  
3
September Crown Tournament - 2005 - Aquaterra
July Coronation - 2011 - Midhaven
Boar's Hunt/All Champions - 2014 - Aquaterra
Rowan Keele
deviceOP  
3
Spring Coronet - 2006 - Corvaria
All Fools - 2010 - Corvaria
Summits Spring Coronet - 2013 - Corvaria
Rowland Greene
deviceOP  
3
Springfest - 2008 - Wastekeep
July Coronation - 2008 - Wastekeep
Sergeants - Wastekeep & Vulcanfeldt - 2009 - Wastekeep
Rafaella d'Allemtejo
deviceOP
2
Arts & Feast at Chateau Talmont - 2003 - Dragon's Mist
Dragon's Mist Defenders' Tourney - 2007 - Dragon's Mist
Raffe Ó 'Donnabhainn
deviceOP
2
May Crown Tournament - 2008 - Glyn Dwfn
Summits Winter Investiture - 2009 - Glyn Dwfn
Reasha Dragvendil
deviceOP
2
3rd Annual Erik Rikwulf Memorial Frostbite Tourney - 2001 - Southmarch
4th Ann. Erik Rikwulf Memorial Frostbite Tourney & - 2002 - Southmarch
Rebecca Fletcher
deviceOP
2
August in the Park - 2012 - Hauksgaror
Daeg for Craeft - 2014 - Hauksgaror
Rhiannon McBeighn
deviceOP
2
Lover's Revel - 2003 - Eisenmarche
Shire Banquet & Champions Tourney - 2008 - Eisenmarche
Rhiannon of Beaumaris
deviceOP
2
Avacal Investiture - 2005 - Montengarde
Wyvern's Veldt Event - 2006 - Wyvern's Veldt
Rhowyn
2
Feast of the Evergreens - 2010 - Bordergate
Avacal November Coronet Tournament - 2010 - Bordergate
Richard Touchet de la Croix
deviceOP
2
Sargents, Yeomen, Gallants - 2006 - Lions Gate
Seaside Tourney - 2012 - Seagirt
Rioghnach inghean Chonchobhair Atha Dhara
deviceOP
2
Grim Offensive III - 2007 - Grimwithshire
Tourney of the Wolves - 2009 - Grimwithshire
Robert of Clann Gunn
deviceOP
2
Myrgan Wood Anniversary - 2005 - Myrgan Wood
Avacal Equestrian THUA - 2008 - Bitter End
Robert Stallarifonnskker
2
Winter's End - 2008 - Terra Pomaria
Bar Gemels - 2009 - Terra Pomaria
Rosamund Fitzgilbert
deviceOP
2
Kingdom Arts & Sciences Championship - 2004 - Wastekeep
Rapier War and Ithra - 2006 - Wastekeep
Rowan MacLean
deviceOP
2
September Revel - 2002 - Dregate
Festival of the Red Lanterns - 2008 - Dregate
Rowan o' Callahan
deviceOP
2
Newcomer's Allthing - 2004 - Blatha An Oir
Harvest Feast - 2004 - Blatha An Oir
Rowena Kyncaidd
deviceOP
2
Ye Merry Greenwood Faire - 2006 - Wastekeep
Barons Ball - 2012 - Wastekeep
Rachel Vashnia
deviceOP
1
Amergin's Revel - 2010 - Adiantum
Rael Gallowglass
deviceOP
1
Winter's End - 2005 - Terra Pomaria
Rafaella de Montdragon
deviceOP
1
True Art of Defense & Calladum Competition - 2004 - Coeur du Val
Rafe Neuton
deviceOP
1
Baronial Athenaeum - 2006 - Terra Pomaria
Ragnhildr Torvinn
1
Candlemas - 2003 - Dragon's Laire
Ralg Nilsen
deviceOP
1
Baronial Picnic - 2005 - Dragon's Laire
Raoul Delaroche
deviceOP
1
Spring Champions - 2011 - Myrgan Wood
Raphaella Dicontini
deviceOP
1
An Tir Bardic Championship - 2007 - Aquaterra
Rashid al-Qasim
deviceOP
1
Seagirt Summer Tourney - 2009 - Seagirt
Rebecca atte Jardin
deviceOP
1
May Faire - 2005 - Glymm Mere
Rebekkah Thorne
deviceOP
1
Court of Love - 2003 - Akornebir
Refr oršlokarr Fiachson
deviceOP
1
Culinary Symposium 2009 - 2009 - Dragon's Mist
Reginleif in Harfargra
deviceOP
1
A Game of Thrones & Stormgods - 2011 - Stromgard
Resha Longtooth
deviceOP
1
Autumn War - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
Rhiannon of Shrewsbury
deviceOP
1
Penguin Crusade - 2011 - Cae Mor
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaeam
deviceOP
1
The Battle of Coeur du Valentine's - 2011 - Coeur du Val
Rhonwen McBride
deviceOP
1
Yule Feast - 2001 - Glymm Mere
Rignach of Argyll
deviceOP
1
A Day at the Manor - 2012 - Madrone
Riona Lachlann
deviceOP
1
St. Crispin's - 2009 - Mountain Edge
Ro Bear
deviceOP
1
Silverwolf Champions Tournament - 2009 - Borealis
Robin of the Buffalo
deviceOP
1
Fuzzy Fruitcake War (Cancelled) - 2006 - Bearwood
Rohesia Moreleigh
deviceOP
1
Warren War VI - 2004 - Shittimwoode
Rory Woulfe
deviceOP
1
Tir Righ Winter Investiture & Rapier Champ. - 2004 - False Isle
Rosalynda Beatriz de Carrasco
1
Glymm Mere A & S Competition - 2002 - Glymm Mere
Rosamond Winder
deviceOP
1
Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium - 2012 - Glymm Mere
Rosceline the silversmith's Daughter
deviceOP
1
Guard Wars/Lights, Cavs & Heavies - 2002 - Blatha An Oir
Rose Atheron
deviceOP
1
Summits June Investiture - 2012 - Adiantum
Rose Cam-beul
deviceOP
1
Feast of Saint Nicklas - 2001 - Frozen Mountain
Rosoin MacAskil
deviceOP
1
Silver Arrow - 2008 - Bitter End
Rothgar
deviceOP
1
Wardog Tourney - 2005 - Eisenmarche
Rowan Keld
1
Harvest Feast - 2008 - Bitter End
Rowan MacGowan
deviceOP
1
DaVinci Unfinished Projects & Court of Flowers - 2002 - Three Mountains
Rowen Killian
1
Great Western War - 2003 - Caid
Rowena Skerlenger
deviceOP
1
Ringing in the Past - 2003 - Ravensweir
Rowenna de Manning
deviceOP
1
Peasant's Revel - 2006 - Madrone
Rozina Katerina
deviceOP
1
Feast Upon the Day of Saint Hedwig - 2001 - Heron's Reach
Ruadhan O Fearain
deviceOP
1
Ermine Cross Bardic Invitational - 2011 - Madrone
Ryska
1
Briaroak Bash - 2008 - Briaroak
Ryssza Polander
1
AnTir - West War - 2006 - West

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam