Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Merike de Ross
deviceOP  
10
Midhaven Champions/Emprise of the Sable Rose - 2007 - Midhaven
The Youth Allthing - 2008 - Midhaven
Midhaven Champions/Emprise of the Sable Rose - 2008 - Midhaven
Champions/Emprise of the Sable Rose - 2011 - Midhaven
Youth Althing - 2012 - Midhaven
Terror in the Tulips Tournament/Sable Rose Emprise - 2012 - Midhaven
July Coronation - 2013 - Midhaven
Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium - 2014 - Midhaven
July Coronation - 2015 - Midhaven
Midhaven Harvest Feast - 2015 - Midhaven
Macha of Mountain Edge
deviceOP  
9
Mountain Edge Defender's Tourney - 2007 - Mountain Edge
Shire of Mountain Edge Defender Tourney - 2008 - Mountain Edge
Acorn War - 2008 - Mountain Edge
Mt. Edge Defender Tournament - 2010 - Mountain Edge
Mountain Edge Defender Tournament - 2011 - Mountain Edge
Acorn XXII - 2011 - Mountain Edge
Kingdom Heraldic Symposium - 2011 - Mountain Edge
Defender Tournament - 2012 - Mountain Edge
Defender Tournament - 2013 - Mountain Edge
Magda Murdoch of Derhirst
deviceOP  
8
William Tell & Stromgard Equestrian/Archery Champ. - 2006 - River's Bend
William Tell XXII - 2007 - River's Bend
River's Bend Defender Tourney & War - 2009 - River's Bend
William Tell XXV - 2010 - River's Bend
Irish Spring Feast - 2012 - River's Bend
William Tell XXVII - 2012 - River's Bend
Autumn Gathering - 2013 - River's Bend
Spring Feast and A&S Championship - 2015 - River's Bend
Morgaine Essex
deviceOP  
8
Seagirt Summer Tourney - 2005 - Seagirt
Seagirt Summer Tourney - 2006 - Seagirt
Seagirt's Sergeants, Yeomen and Gallants - 2007 - Seagirt
Tir Righ April Coronet Tourney - 2008 - Seagirt
Seagirt Summer Tourney - 2010 - Seagirt
Sealion War - 2011 - Seagirt
Daffodil - 2013 - Seagirt
Gentle Arts and A&S Championship - 2014 - Seagirt
Muirgheal inghean Alasdair
deviceOP  
8
Feast of St. Bunstable - 2006 - St. Bunstable
Feast Day of Saint Bunstable - 2007 - St. Bunstable
Madrone Yule - 2007 - Madrone
Baronial Arts & Sciences Championship - 2008 - Madrone
Saint Bunstable Games Gathering - 2008 - St. Bunstable
Spring Thing - 2009 - St. Bunstable
Rapier Protector Tourney - 2010 - St. Bunstable
Saint Bunstable Games Gathering - 2010 - St. Bunstable
Meheldis von Fulda
deviceOP  
7
Dragon's Down - 2001 - Fire Mountain Keep
Dragon's Down - 2003 - Fire Mountain Keep
A Hunter's Feast - 2006 - Fire Mountain Keep
Dragon's Down - 2008 - Fire Mountain Keep
Carnival Feast & Masquerade Ball - 2009 - Fire Mountain Keep
Mayfaire - 2009 - Glymm Mere
Dragon's Down - 2010 - Fire Mountain Keep
Magdalen of Haphazard Manor
deviceOP  
6
Troll Stomp - 2002 - Frozen Mountain
Feast of Candles - 2003 - Frozen Mountain
Troll Stomp - 2005 - Frozen Mountain
Troll Stomp - 2006 - Frozen Mountain
Troll Stomp - 2008 - Frozen Mountain
Midsummer Mayhem - 2015 - Appledore
Meadhbha ingean ui Brain Muilleoir
deviceOP  
6
St Crispin's Day - 2003 - Mountain Edge
St. Crispin's - 2004 - Mountain Edge
St. Crispin's - 2005 - Mountain Edge
St. Crispin's - 2006 - Mountain Edge
Defenders Tourney - 2014 - Mountain Edge
Mountain Edge Defenders Tourney - 2015 - Mountain Edge
MacAndrewJohn
deviceOP  
5
Baronial Banquet - 2005 - Lions Gate
Baronial Banquet - 2006 - Lions Gate
Festival of Red Lanterns - 2007 - Dregate
Days of Dance - 2008 - Lions Gate
Archery Defender's Tournament/ War Practice - 2009 - Lions Gate
Mairghread of Wastekeep
deviceOP  
5
Springfest - 2004 - Wastekeep
Springfest - 2005 - Wastekeep
Baron Dyon's Memorial Tournament (Baron's Ball) - 2005 - Wastekeep
Kingdom Arts & Sciences Championship - 2009 - Wastekeep
Baron's Ball - 2011 - Wastekeep
Manyra Thorinsdottir
deviceOP  
5
Avacal Coronet Tournament - 2006 - Rhuddglyn
Avacal June Coronet - 2009 - Rhuddglyn
Avacal War Practice - 2011 - Rhuddglyn
Avacal November Coronet Tournament - 2011 - Rhuddglyn
Avacal June Coronet Tournament - 2014 - Rhuddglyn
Marcia of Jarrow Motte
deviceOP  
5
General Ithra - 2002 - Wastekeep
Wastekeep Fall Ithra - 2006 - Wastekeep
General Ithra - 2008 - Wastekeep
Beadmaking Ithra - 2009 - Wastekeep
General Ithra - 2010 - Wastekeep
Meredith of the White Cliffs
deviceOP  
5
The Robber Baron's Daughter's Christmas Feast - 2004 - Cragmere
Craftperson's Christmas - 2005 - Cragmere
Christmas at the Craftperson's Hall - 2006 - Cragmere
Newcomer's Autumn Revel - 2007 - Cragmere
Cragmere's Christmas Hall - 2007 - Cragmere
Morrigan
  
5
Dragonslayer- Hidden Treasures - 2007 - Montengarde
Quad War - 2008 - Montengarde
May Crown Tournament - 2009 - Montengarde
Dragonslayer/Hidden Treasures - 2011 - Montengarde
Dragonslayer - 2012 - Montengarde
Marguerite de Moseleia
deviceOP  
4
Three Mountains Champions Tourney - 2004 - Three Mountains
Yule Feast - 2006 - Three Mountains
Picnic in the Park - 2008 - Three Mountains
Thrown Weapons Fall Fling - 2012 - Three Mountains
Markus Pheilsmid
deviceOP  
4
Avacal Coronet Tournament - 2007 - Cold Keep
Avacal June Coronet - 2008 - Cold Keep
May Defenders - 2013 - Cold Keep
Autumn Celebration - 2014 - Cold Keep
Maeve Cunningham
deviceOP  
3
Midsummer Frolic - 2009 - Adiantum
Summits Spring Coronet - 2010 - Adiantum
Egil Skalllagrimson Memorial Tournament - 2012 - Adiantum
Makayla Brand
deviceOP  
3
Yule Revel - 2008 - Seagirt
Yule - 2009 - Seagirt
Daffodil Tourney - 2011 - Seagirt
Margaret Hamilton of Stirlingshire
deviceOP  
3
May Bardic - 2008 - Lions Gate
May Bardic/ Bardic Defender's Tournament - 2009 - Lions Gate
Canterbury Fayre (Bardic & A&S Defenders) - 2012 - Lions Gate
Maria of Hartwood
  
3
White Court - 2005 - Hartwood
The Betrayal of the Treaty of Westphalia - 2006 - Hartwood
Insula Magna New Years Heraldic Maske - 2008 - Hartwood
Marina la Pica
deviceOP  
3
Ravens Key War - 2005 - Ravensley
Black Knight - 2007 - Ravensley
Black Night - 2009 - Ravensley
Merewyn
  
3
Danescombe Champions Tourney - 2002 - Danescombe
Machiavelli - 2002 - Danescombe
Tir Right June Coronet - 2010 - Danescombe
Miriel de Beauvallet
deviceOP  
3
Lionhearts - 2008 - Madrone
Lionhearts - 2009 - Madrone
Madrone Yule - 2009 - Madrone
Morweena
  
3
Baronial Banquet - 2007 - Lions Gate
Tir Righ February Investiture - 2011 - Tir Righ
Baroness' Inspirational Tourney - 2012 - Lions Gate
Muireann inghen ui Rodain
deviceOP  
3
Spring Celebration - 2008 - Glymm Mere
An Tir 12th night - 2010 - Glymm Mere
Mayfaire - 2010 - Glymm Mere
Myrgjol Bjarnardottir
deviceOP  
3
May - Naught Revel - 2006 - Southmarch
Frostbite Tourney - 2007 - Southmarch
Summits Winter Investiture - 11th Night - 2013 - Southmarch
Mabel de Wymburn
deviceOP
2
Celtic Bardic - 2006 - Blatha An Oir
Harvest Feast - 2009 - Blatha An Oir
Maccus of Elgin
deviceOP
2
Feast of Melting Icicles - 2007 - Terra Pomaria
Long and Short of It - 2008 - Terra Pomaria
Magdalena del Albero
deviceOP
2
June Faire 30th Anniversary - 2012 - Dragon's Laire
An Tir / West War - 2013 - An Tir
Magy of Aberdeen
deviceOP
2
Feast of the Dragon's Fire - 2007 - Rhuddglyn
The Feast of Red and White - 2014 - Rhuddglyn
Malcolm Seintclerk De Bruce
2
Silver Arrow - 2012 - Bitter End
Silver Arrow - 2014 - Bitter End
Margaretta Anne Merwyn
deviceOP
2
DM Defender Tournament - 2004 - Dragon's Mist
Three Mountains Champion Tourney (new date) - 2005 - Three Mountains
Marriota de Gray
deviceOP
2
Long and Short of It - 2007 - Terra Pomaria
Long and Short of It - 2010 - Terra Pomaria
Mathea Volpella da Perusia
deviceOP
2
Honey War - 2008 - Glymm Mere
Long and Short of It - 2011 - Terra Pomaria
Matthias der Jager
deviceOP
2
May Days - 2008 - Windwyrm
May Crown Tournament - 2009 - Montengarde
Mealla an Duna
deviceOP
2
Cheezie War - 2003 - Dun an Chalaidh
Summer Investiture - 2006 - Dun an Chalaidh
Meg Gwyneth
2
Seagirt Summer Tourney - 2003 - Seagirt
AnTir Heraldic Symposium - 2005 - Saint Giles
Megan Althea of Glengarriff
deviceOP
2
Fall Ithra - 2001 - Shittimwoode
Sir Edwards Memorial Tournament - 2010 - Shittimwoode
Megen O'Meagher
deviceOP
2
Yule Feast - 2005 - Vulcanfeldt
Folklife Festival Demo - 2008 - Vulcanfeldt
Mehitabel Pottern
deviceOP
2
Tymberhavene Birthday Bash - 2008 - Tymberhavene
Summits Spring Coronet - 2012 - Tymberhavene
Melannei Athenaios
2
Long & Short of It Tournament - 2012 - Terra Pomaria
Bar Gemels - 2014 - Terra Pomaria
Mellisa MacCampbell
deviceOP
2
Festival of Red Lanterns - 2005 - Dregate
Festival of Red Lanterns - 2009 - Dregate
Michael Alan of Davenant
deviceOP
2
Summits Spring Coronet - 2008 - Briaroak
Summits Heraldic and Scribal Symposium - 2013 - Briaroak
Mikhail Haverinen
deviceOP
2
Sergeants Trials - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
Daffodil Archery Allthing/Tourney - 2003 - Blatha An Oir
Miles Fitzhubert
deviceOP
2
Baroness' Birthday Tourney - 2001 - Lions Gate
SYGC Trials - 2012 - Lions Gate
Ming Lum Pee
deviceOP
2
Sealion War - 2003 - Seagirt
Sealion War - 2007 - Seagirt
Morgina atte Wodelonde
deviceOP
2
Lyonsmarche Yule - 2002 - Lyonsmarche
Patron's Feast - 2005 - Lyonsmarche
Morna Judithsdohtor
2
Harvest Feast - 2012 - Druim Doineann
Holly & Ivy - 2013 - Druim Doineann
Muireann inghean ui Mhuirneachain
deviceOP
2
Music and Dance Ithra - 2007 - Dragon's Mist
Embellishers Grand Accademia - 2012 - Kaldor Ness
Muirinn nic Sheain
deviceOP
2
Founding Revel & A&S Championship - 2006 - Stromgard
Founding Revel XXVII - 2007 - Stromgard
Myrrim de Lancaster
deviceOP
2
University of Tir Righ Spring Session - 2010 - Lions Gate
Baroness' Birthday / Rapier Defender's Tournament - 2010 - Lions Gate
Maddelena di Riccardo Strozzi
1
Samhain - 2006 - Glyn Dwfn
Madrun Gwehyddes
deviceOP
1
June Faire 30th Anniversary - 2012 - Dragon's Laire
Maelen of Catcott
deviceOP
1
Clinton War - 2001 - Lions Gate
Maevourneen O'Hilleary
deviceOP
1
Lord Defenders Tourney - 2003 - Blatha An Oir
Mahee of Acre
deviceOP
1
Mairghread inghean Dubhghaill
deviceOP
1
Winter Bazaar - 2009 - Dragon's Mist
Maiwen Scarbrow
1
Celtic Games - 2001 - Myrgan Wood
Malkyn of the Cheviot
deviceOP
1
Feast of Elisabethen - 2010 - Rhuddglyn
Marcelle de la Marche
1
Holiday Gathering - 2002 - Wyewood
Marcus Alexander
deviceOP
1
Stinky War: Cinco de Stink-o - 2004 - Nordholt
Marcus Wynniatt
1
Bordergate Champion Revel - 2012 - Bordergate
Margaret Fae
deviceOP
1
Yule Feast - 2012 - Glymm Mere
Margret Elwald
deviceOP
1
Culinary Symposium - 2008 - Dragon's Laire
Marianella da Ravenna
deviceOP
1
Holmgang - 2007 - Krakafjord
Marie Chantes
deviceOP
1
Boars Hunt - 2005 - Aquaterra
Marsona of White Mountain
deviceOP
1
Barony of Three Mountains Champions - 2007 - Three Mountains
Martin le Harpur
deviceOP
1
The Way of the Sword - 2004 - Madrone
Mary Zeal of Constantinople
deviceOP
1
Bash/GateKeeper/Summits Archery Championship - 2001 - Briaroak
Matuesz Z. Plocka
deviceOP
1
Candelmas Feast, A & S Chanpionship - 2010 - Dragon's Laire
Maulore de Mandela
1
Rhuddglyn Masquerade Ball - 2008 - Rhuddglyn
Meagan Windemere
deviceOP
1
Summits Summer Investiture - 2002 - Adiantum
Medb of Cae Mor
deviceOP
1
Penguin Crusade - 2009 - Cae Mor
Meghan of Akornebir
deviceOP
1
Celtic Days & Scottish Knights - 2004 - Akornebir
Michael of Lancaster
deviceOP
1
Wealdsmere Sergeants Trials - 2003 - Wealdsmere
Mikael Drakelawe
deviceOP
1
Aquaterra Sergeantry Trials - 2007 - Aquaterra
Mikael Mikaelavik Donskov (Mischa)
deviceOP
1
Sgt's Yoemen and Gallant Trials - 2006 - Seagirt
Mikill Olafr Bjarnarson
deviceOP
1
Ursulmas XXI - 2003 - Aquaterra
Miranda d'Gages
deviceOP
1
Emprise of the Black Lion - 2008 - Wyewood
Miranda Faoltiarna
deviceOP
1
EquestrianMedieval Skills Ithra & Archery/Equestri - 2004 - Stromgard
Monique de Toulon
deviceOP
1
St. Eggbert's Feast & Gatekeeper Tourney - 2007 - Myrtle Holt
Mook
deviceOP
1
Vulkanfeldt Archery Festival - 2003 - Vulcanfeldt
Morgan Severus
deviceOP
1
The Field of the Cloth of Gold - 2006 - Blatha An Oir
Morgan the Unknown
deviceOP
1
Montengarde 12th Night - 2009 - Montengarde
Morganna of Green River
deviceOP
1
Summits Spring Coronet - 2007 - Nordholt
Morwenna Pengrech
deviceOP
1
Samhain - 2003 - Three Mountains
Muirenn inghean Dearbhail
deviceOP
1
Guardian's Tourney of the Wolf - 2007 - Grimwithshire
Muirne Sitrig
deviceOP
1
Briaroak Birl - 2011 - Briaroak
Murakami Tsuruko
deviceOP
1
An Tir Bardic Championship - 2006 - Dragon's Laire
Mya
deviceOP
1
November Coronet - 2009 - Valley Wold
Myfanwy Bach
deviceOP
1
Harvest Trny & Summits Archery Champ. - 2006 - Corvaria
Myrick the Bear
1
Last Chance - 2012 - Dragon's Laire

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam