Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ř ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Elewys of Finchingefeld
deviceOP  
11
Shittimwoode Spring Ithra - 2005 - Shittimwoode
Medieval Village Ithra - 2005 - Shittimwoode
Shittimwoode Spring Ithra - 2006 - Shittimwoode
Spring Ithra - 2007 - Shittimwoode
How to Run a Tourney Ithra - 2007 - Shittimwoode
Aquaterra Spring Ithra - 2008 - Aquaterra
Shittimwoode Mid-Winter Ithra - 2009 - Shittimwoode
Almost Spring Ithra - 2010 - Shittimwoode
Shittimwoods Spring Ithra - 2011 - Shittimwoode
Almost Spring Ithra - 2012 - Shittimwoode
Midhaven's Fall Ithra - 2012 - Midhaven
Emma Blackwell
deviceOP  
11
Saint Giles November Grand Ithra - 2004 - Saint Giles
Hartwood Spring Ithra - 2005 - Hartwood
Cragmere Workshop Ithra - 2005 - Cragmere
St Giles November Grand Ithra (Date Change) - 2005 - Saint Giles
False Isle Ithra - 2007 - False Isle
Hartwood Spring Ithra - 2007 - Hartwood
The Art of Pewter Casting & Mould Workshop/Ithra - 2007 - Crickstow-on-Sea
The Revel of Machiavelli - 2007 - Crickstow-on-Sea
Port of Crickstow's Fall Grand Ithra - 2007 - Crickstow-on-Sea
Lover's Potluck - 2008 - Crickstow-on-Sea
False Isle Spring Ithra - 2008 - False Isle
Ekatarina Tatiana Aleksandrovna
deviceOP  
7
Summits Fall Coronet Tournament - 2002 - Southmarch
Rikwulf Memorial Frostbite Tourney - 2003 - Southmarch
Summits Winter Investiture/ A&S Championship - 2004 - Southmarch
Summits Summer Investiture - 2007 - Southmarch
Summits Spring Coronet - 2009 - Southmarch
Frostbite - 2012 - Southmarch
Frostbite - 2014 - Southmarch
Edward Ean Anderson
deviceOP  
6
Ides of March are Upon You - 2002 - Stromgard
Founding Revel - 2003 - Stromgard
Founding Revel - 2012 - Stromgard
Founding Revel - 2013 - Stromgard
Grand Thing VIII - 2013 - Stromgard
Kingdom Arts & Sciences / Bardic Championships - 2014 - Stromgard
Eglyntine Merryweather
deviceOP  
5
Irish Feast XVIII - 2003 - River's Bend
Irish Feast & Ithra - 2007 - River's Bend
River's Bend Defenders Tournament, War & Ithra - 2008 - River's Bend
William Tell XXVI - 2011 - River's Bend
Irish Feast - 2013 - River's Bend
Einar Guntharson
deviceOP  
5
Lionsdale Champion's Tourney - 2008 - Lionsdale
Bard and a Banquet - 2009 - Lionsdale
Tir Righ Heraldic Symposium - 2010 - Lionsdale
Tir Righ August Investiture - 2010 - Lionsdale
Odin's Playground 2010 - 2010 - Lionsdale
Eriu O'Tuathail
  
5
Harvest Feast - 2011 - Druim Doineann
Holly & Ivy Revel IX - 2012 - Druim Doineann
Maypole Faire XIX - 2012 - Druim Doineann
Maypole Faire XX - 2013 - Druim Doineann
Maypole Faire XXI - 2014 - Druim Doineann
Eleanora Roberts
deviceOP  
4
Madrone Baronial A&S Championship - 2004 - Madrone
Emprise of the Black Lion VI - 2006 - Madrone
Baronial Banquet - 2006 - Madrone
Baronial Banquet - 2007 - Madrone
Elisabeth de Rossignol
deviceOP  
4
A&S Day & Harvest Feast - 2001 - Wyewood
Kingdom Bardic Championship - 2003 - Wyewood
Emprise of the Black Lion VII - 2007 - Wyewood
Culinary Symposium - 2011 - Wyewood
Edouard de Bruyerecourt
deviceOP  
3
Eleventh Night/Summits Winter Investiture - 2001 - Glyn Dwfn
Samhain - 2003 - Glyn Dwfn
Samhain Revel & Gryphon's College - 2004 - Glyn Dwfn
eich Ghil
  
3
Yuletide Revel - 2007 - Ramsgaard
Myrgan Wood Thirtieth Anniversary - 2009 - Myrgan Wood
Newcomer's Encampment - 2010 - Akornebir
Einar Vikingsson
deviceOP  
3
Avacal Coronet Tournament - 2004 - Borealis
Avacal Quad War - 2005 - Borealis
Tir Righ / Avacal War III - 2010 - Tir Righ
Einarr of Southmarch
deviceOP  
3
May Revel - 2008 - Southmarch
May Revel - 2010 - Southmarch
Frosbite - 2010 - Southmarch
Eira Halladotir
deviceOP  
3
Spring Champions Feast and Tourney - 2006 - Myrgan Wood
Myrgan Wood's 31st Anniversay - 2010 - Myrgan Wood
Avacal February Investiture - 2012 - Myrgan Wood
Eleanor de Sackville
deviceOP  
3
Honor Feast for Robert of Wolfford - 2008 - Three Mountains
Three Mountains A & S Championship/Honor Feast - 2009 - Three Mountains
Archery Academy-Weapons in Flight - 2010 - Three Mountains
Elena de Maisnilwarin
deviceOP  
3
Baroness' Tourney - 2004 - Lions Gate
Tir Righ November Investiture - 2008 - Lions Gate
Tournament of Armies 4 - 2013 - Lions Gate
Elisabeth Trostin
deviceOP  
3
Candlemas/Holly & Ivy Ithra - 2006 - Dragon's Laire
Yule Feast & Bardic Championship - 2008 - Dragon's Laire
June Faire - 2014 - Dragon's Laire
Elizabeth Chatfeld
deviceOP  
3
Feast of Fools - 2006 - Ravensley
Feast of Fools - 2008 - Ravensley
Ravens' War - 2010 - Ravensley
Elizabeth Dougall
deviceOP  
3
Feast of Saint Catherines - 2001 - Eisenmarche
Feast of Saint Catherine - 2002 - Eisenmarche
Feast of St. Catherine - 2003 - Eisenmarche
Elizabetta da Prizzi
deviceOP  
3
Kent Canterbury Faire - 2003 - Wyewood
Kent Canterbury Faire - 2004 - Wyewood
Kent Canterbury Demo - 2005 - Wyewood
Elspeth nic Grath
deviceOP  
3
Autumn War - 2009 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2010 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2013 - Blatha An Oir
Elspeth of Glendinning
deviceOP  
3
Harvest Raid (formerly Crimson Sky) - 2002 - Terra Pomaria
Winter's End - 2004 - Terra Pomaria
Summits Spring Coronet Tournament - 2005 - Terra Pomaria
Eileen in Luch
deviceOP
2
Candlemass - 2002 - Dragon's Laire
Kingdom Arts & Sciences Championship - 2006 - Dragon's Laire
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle
deviceOP
2
Moon Festival - 2006 - Coeur du Val
Days of Champions and Symposia - 2008 - Adiantum
Ellias Silver
deviceOP
2
Montengarde Twelfth Night - 2007 - Montengarde
Avacal June Coronet Tournament - 2012 - Montengarde
Elon of Ravensglass
deviceOP
2
Candlemas - 2006 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2006 - Blatha An Oir
Elonda Blue Haven
deviceOP
2
May Faire - 2008 - Glymm Mere
Baronial A&S/Bardic and Ithra - 2012 - Glymm Mere
Elphin O Flaithbheartaigh
deviceOP
2
Eisenmarche Shire Banquet - 2003 - Eisenmarche
Lovers Court - 2006 - Eisenmarche
Elsbeth Cameron
deviceOP
2
War of the Trees III - 2011 - Tymberhavene
An Tir / West War - 2012 - West
Else Birgesdatter
deviceOP
2
New Moon Tavern Night - 2006 - Seagirt
Seagirt Yule - 2012 - Seagirt
Elspeth of Wyre Forest
deviceOP
2
July Coronation - 2001 - Terra Pomaria
Bar Gemels - 2003 - Terra Pomaria
Emelyn Starkey
deviceOP
2
Defender of the Hart - 2008 - Silverhart
Sergeants Trials - 2008 - Wealdsmere
Emma Barrington
deviceOP
2
A Celebration at Chepstow - 2005 - Wyewood
Fall Crown Council - 2009 - Wyewood
Enoch Jacobsz van Zuidenland
deviceOP
2
Tir Righ Fall Coronet Tournament - 2003 - Danescombe
Tir Righ Winter Investiture - 2005 - Danescombe
Eric of Clan Smith
deviceOP
2
Feast of St. Katherine's - 2004 - Eisenmarche
Celtic Spring Fair - 2006 - Eisenmarche
Erin Ada Thomas Keilyn
deviceOP
2
Black Knight Feast - 2005 - Ravensley
Black Knight Feast - 2010 - Ravensley
Eriu of Tlachtga
deviceOP
2
Tir Righ First Coronet Tournament and Investiture - 2003 - Lions Gate
Baroness' Tourney - 2003 - Lions Gate
Esclarmonde de Porcairages
deviceOP
2
An Tir Heraldic Symposium - 2006 - Wyewood
Mostly Messes - 2013 - Wyewood
Ester Mendes
deviceOP
2
An Tir Twelfth Night Coronation - 2002 - Madrone
Winter Ridotto - 2002 - Madrone
Eulalia Piebakere
2
The Art of Smashing - 2002 - Dragon's Mist
Artsy Fartsy - 2010 - Dragon's Mist
Eadaoin inghen Eileen a Cheo
1
May Days 2007 - 2007 - Windwyrm
Eala Uorcalon
deviceOP
1
Harvest Feast - 2003 - Blatha An Oir
Edelinne de Bayonne
deviceOP
1
Stromgard Archery and Rapier Extravaganza - 2007 - Stromgard
Edward Cire of Greymoor
deviceOP
1
A Celebration of Chivalry & Mostly Fibers Too - 2004 - Wyewood
Edward Little
deviceOP
1
Winter Feast - 2007 - False Isle
Edward of York
deviceOP
1
Raven's War XI - 2009 - Ravensley
Effie Little
deviceOP
1
Winter Feast - 2006 - False Isle
Effrick Macbryde
deviceOP
1
Good Yule - 2006 - Aquaterra
Einar Knuteson
deviceOP
1
Guards Wars - 2003 - Blatha An Oir
Eion MacIntyre
deviceOP
1
Archery Festival - 2005 - Vulcanfeldt
Eion McDonnachaidh
deviceOP
1
Springfest - 2010 - Wastekeep
Eior
1
August Ails - 2006 - Akornebir
Elaine de Parfondeval
deviceOP
1
16th Century Yule - 2003 - Wealdsmere
Eleanor Ashling
deviceOP
1
Feast of St. Bunstable - 2005 - St. Bunstable
Eleanor of Leycestershyre
deviceOP
1
Goode Yule - 2003 - Aquaterra
Eleanor Planpedis
deviceOP
1
Midwinter's Feast - 2005 - Adiantum
Elena Bobrovnikova
deviceOP
1
May Champions - 2012 - Cold Keep
Elena the Innocent
deviceOP
1
Days of Dance - 2007 - Lions Gate
Elina Karsdottir
deviceOP
1
Daffodil XXIX - 2006 - Seagirt
Elizabeth Blencowe
deviceOP
1
Machiavelli - 2007 - Danescombe
Elizabeth Watts
deviceOP
1
Frostbite Tourney - 2006 - Southmarch
Ellyne MacLeod
deviceOP
1
Hocktide - 2005 - Glyn Dwfn
Elric Strangulf
deviceOP
1
Kingdom Arts & Sciences Championship - 2007 - Mountain Edge
Elsa Haakonsdotter
deviceOP
1
Dragon's Down XI - 2002 - Fire Mountain Keep
Elsbeth de Shropshire
deviceOP
1
Daffodil Archery Shoot - 2009 - Rath an Oir
Emma Dansmeyla
1
Known World Dance Symposium VII - 2009 - Ealdormere
Emma von Bern
deviceOP
1
September Crown Tournament - 2009 - Terra Pomaria
Eoghan ”Briain
deviceOP
1
Marshal Workshop - 2012 - Dragon's Mist
Eoin MacEanruig
deviceOP
1
Fall Festival / Sergeantry Trials - 2001 - Stromgard
Eoin Piers
deviceOP
1
Autumn War - 2005 - Blatha An Oir
Erin McRoy/Taisu
deviceOP
1
Red Tiger's Gluteous Circus Maximus - 2001 - Appledore
Esme de Blacwatyr
deviceOP
1
Dragon's Mist Defenders Tourney - 2008 - Dragon's Mist
Everild Agadir
1
Stromgard Archery & Equestrian Trials - 2005 - Stromgard
Evrard de Valogne
deviceOP
1
Wyewood Champions - 2008 - Wyewood

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam