Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Gabreille of the Leaf
  
7
Silver Arrow - 2005 - Bitter End
Avacal Coronet Tourney - 2005 - Bitter End
Silver Arrow - 2007 - Bitter End
Avacal Investiture - 2007 - Bitter End
Silver Arrow - 2009 - Bitter End
Silver Arrow - 2010 - Bitter End
Harvest Feast - 2011 - Bitter End
Gabriele Silverhand
deviceOP  
4
Kingdom Scribal Symposium - 2003 - Krakafjord
Holmgang IX - 2004 - Krakafjord
Tir Righ Summer Investiture/Heavy Champ. - 2005 - Krakafjord
Holmgang X - 2005 - Krakafjord
Gaeira Runfastsdottir
deviceOP
1
A Game of Thrones & Stormgods - 2009 - Stromgard
Galienna of Ravens Key
deviceOP
2
Ravens Key War - 2004 - Ravensley
On the Straight N Arrow - 2011 - Hartwood
Gareth Haydon
deviceOP
1
Dragonslayer - 2008 - Montengarde
Gareth the Somber
deviceOP
1
Sergeant's Trials - 2011 - Wealdsmere
Garrack Northshadow
deviceOP
2
Adiantum's Champions Tournament - 2004 - Adiantum
Egil Skalligramson Memorial Tourney - 2006 - Adiantum
Gavin MacKinlay
deviceOP
1
Sergeants Trials - 2002 - Blatha An Oir
Geira inn harfagra
deviceOP
2
Lionsdale Champions Tourney - 2009 - Lionsdale
Lionsdale Champions Tourney - 2010 - Lionsdale
Geirskogul
deviceOP
1
Yule Feast - 2003 - Glymm Mere
Genevieve Barbot
deviceOP
1
Lions Gate Newcomers - 2006 - Lions Gate
Genevieve Buchannon de La Rochell
deviceOP  
4
Forest War IV - 2003 - Coill Mhor
Coill Mhor Autumn Feast & Masque - 2006 - Coill Mhor
Forest War - 2011 - Coill Mhor
Forest Champions Tourney & Bent Bodkin - 2014 - Coill Mhor
Genevieve de Clairvaux
deviceOP
2
Lionsdale Revelsin Learning - 2006 - Lionsdale
Tir Righ Winter Investiture - 2006 - Lionsdale
Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne
deviceOP
2
Peasants Revel - 2009 - Madrone
Peasants' Revel - 2011 - Madrone
Geoffrey Albryght
deviceOP
1
Artsy Fartsy - 2010 - Dragon's Mist
Geoffrey Du Val De Lion
1
Winter's Tourney - 2011 - Lionsdale
Geoffrey Fitz Henrie
deviceOP
2
St Crispin's Day Harvest Festival - 2008 - Mountain Edge
Winter's End - 2010 - Terra Pomaria
Geoffrey Mylar
deviceOP
1
Winter Feast - 2008 - False Isle
George Frank mac Kenzie
deviceOP
1
PreHibernation Feast - 2002 - Bearwood
George of Mangledwords
deviceOP
1
Golden Swan Tourney - 2004 - Appledore
George Slade the Dragoon
deviceOP
1
Warren War - 2002 - Shittimwoode
Gerald de Huntington
deviceOP
1
River's Bend Defender Tourney & War - 2010 - River's Bend
Gerard le Bon d'Orleans
deviceOP
1
Baronial Banquet - 2010 - Madrone
Gernon Valletort da Harfleur
deviceOP
1
Lord Defenders - 2008 - Blatha An Oir
Gernot vomme Sewe
deviceOP  
3
Sergeants Trials - 2009 - Wealdsmere
Octoberfest Toys for Tots Tourney - 2010 - Wealdsmere
Octoberfest & Toys for Tots Tournament - 2011 - Wealdsmere
Giacinta Francesca Maria Cocchetti
deviceOP  
3
Tir Righ Fall Coronet/Bardic/Archery Champ. - 2004 - Ramsgaard
XVIII Annual Freezeoff Tournament & Banquet - 2005 - Ramsgaard
XIX Annual Freeze-Off Trny & Feast - 2006 - Ramsgaard
Giacinta Francesca Maria Cocchetti
deviceOP
1
Freeze Off XXII - 2009 - Ramsgaard
Giana Visconti
deviceOP  
3
Three Mountains Samhain 2005 - 2005 - Three Mountains
Three Mountain's Champion - 2006 - Three Mountains
Autumn Masque - 2008 - Three Mountains
Gilia Maddalena Sofia del Fortuna
deviceOP  
3
Celtic Revolt - 2007 - Wealdsmere
Fimbilvinter III - 2009 - Silverhart
An Tir 12th Night - 2012 - Silverhart
Gillian Fayrfax
deviceOP  
3
Winter Gathering - 2002 - Hartwood
White Court - 2008 - Hartwood
White Court - 2009 - Hartwood
Giovanni de la Rosa
deviceOP
2
Yule Feast - 2001 - Dragon's Laire
June Faire XXI - 2003 - Dragon's Laire
Giraldus Evienece
deviceOP
1
Emprise of the Black Lion - 2001 - Midhaven
Glynis Fawr
deviceOP
2
Seagirt Tavern Night - 2005 - Seagirt
Seagirt Yule - 2005 - Seagirt
Glynne-Rose of Wyndhaven
deviceOP  
6
Tournament of the Golden Swan XXI - 2005 - Appledore
Golden Swan - 2006 - Appledore
Feast of Fellowship - 2007 - Appledore
Tournament of the Golden Swan - 2007 - Appledore
Midsummer in Appledore - 2009 - Appledore
Tournament of the Golden Swan - 2009 - Appledore
Godfrey of Wessex
deviceOP
1
A Game of Thrones & Stormgods - 2010 - Stromgard
Godric ap Rhys
deviceOP
2
May Faire - 2007 - Glymm Mere
September Crown - 2010 - Glymm Mere
Grainne
1
Freeze Off - 2011 - Ramsgaard
Grainne Rosa Iarann
1
An Tir/West War - 2003 - Summits
Grania Ragnorson
deviceOP
2
Privateer Revel - 2004 - Three Mountains
Privateer's Revel (name change) - 2005 - Three Mountains
Griffin ap Bedwyr
deviceOP
1
Lions Gate Heavy and Archery Defenders - 2014 - Lions Gate
Grioffa Stoneheart
deviceOP
1
Silverwolf - 2010 - Borealis
Gryffydd ap Madyn
deviceOP
1
Daffodil Archery Tournament - 2004 - Blatha An Oir
Gryphon the Black
deviceOP
1
Archery Learning Days - 2004 - Glymm Mere
Gudrun Saebjornsdottir
deviceOP
1
As You Like It - 2012 - Akornebir
Guidobaldo d'Aquilla
deviceOP
1
Rapier War - 2001 - Lions Gate
Guillaume de Garrigues
deviceOP  
4
Emprise of the Black Lion - 2009 - Madrone
Emprise of the Black Lion - 2010 - Madrone
Emprise of the Black Lion X - 2011 - Madrone
Emprise of the Black Lion - 2013 - Madrone
Gulenay Khazari
deviceOP
1
Sport of Kings - 2005 - Three Mountains
Gunnar of the Wood
deviceOP  
3
Vinfest - 2005 - Vinjar
Vinfest VIII - 2006 - Vinjar
Vinfest XIII - 2011 - Vinjar
Gusir Asbjornsson
deviceOP
2
Newcomers Spring Encampment - 2004 - Akornebir
Akornebir Newcomer's Encampment - 2005 - Akornebir
Gussan Mac Muireathaigh
1
War of Trees - 2012 - Tymberhavene
Guy Beaugrande de Champaign
deviceOP
2
Fall Feast and Masque - 2007 - Coill Mhor
Forest War - 2008 - Coill Mhor
Guy Grimsson
deviceOP
1
Grimoffencive VI - 2010 - Grimwithshire
Gwalchgwyn Ap Gryffyn
deviceOP
1
Sergeant's Trials - 2003 - Blatha An Oir
Gwenafri na Dun na Scaeth
deviceOP
1
Champion's Tourney & Newcomer Allthing - 2006 - Wealdsmere
Gwenhwyvar de Acland
deviceOP  
4
Christening of the Keep III - 2003 - Wastekeep
Winter Workshop - 2004 - Azure Keep
A Mid-Winter's Revel - 2007 - Akornebir
August Ails - 2007 - Wastekeep
Gwenlian Catharne
deviceOP
2
Mayfaire - 2003 - Glymm Mere
AnTir Administrative Retreat - 2004 - Glymm Mere
Gwenllyen Potter
deviceOP  
4
Yule Feast - 2002 - Dragon's Laire
Spring Grand Ithra - 2010 - Dragon's Laire
Summer Madness - 2012 - Dragon's Laire
Sergeantry Trials - 2013 - Dragon's Laire
Gwyneth verch Gryffin
1
Fields of Gold - 2012 - Tir Bannog
Gyula Istvan Eperjesi
deviceOP
1
Stinky War VI - 2005 - Nordholt

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam