Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

Upcoming Events Database

Event Stewards! If your official event is missing, or if the site and/or event steward has changed please contact the Kingdom Calendar Officer at: calendar [at] antir.org . If you have lost your access code to edit your web copy CLICK HERE - Event Stewards of An tir - Sites in An tir

- Event Information Form - Calendar Policy - Look its new!Calendar Procedures - Download Calendar


When Area Branch State/ProvKingdom Events
  
  
  
Note: Selecting by state will only show events with listed Sites

June-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
30 - 02 Level 1 (Limited) Fields of Gold Shire of Tir Bannog
Smithers, BC
Tewl Gover
30 - 02 Level 2 (Open) Pendale Champions Tournament Shire of Pendale
Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID
 
30 - 02 Level 2 (Open) Seagirt Summer Tourney Barony of Seagirt
Victoria, BC
Athelina Grey


July-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
01 Level 2 (Open) Peasants'�Revel Barony of Madrone
King County, WA
Christopher Hawkins
04 - 09 Kingdom Level CrownKing AttendanceQueen AttendanceAn Tir/West War (Event's Web Site) Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
Elsa Naherin van Aurec
07 - 09 Level 1 (Limited) Stranded Mermaid Tourney Shire of False Isle
Powell River, BC
Edward Little
14 - 16 Crown Level CrownKing AttendanceQueen AttendanceJuly Coronation Shire of Danescombe
Penticton and Kelowna B.C.
Desiree Chirestella
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for September Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
21 - 23 Level 2 (Open) A Game of Thrones and Stormgods Barony of Stromgard
Vancouver, WA
Ronan Mac an Leagha
21 - 23 Level 2 (Open) Tain Bo Shire of Glyn Dwfn
Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR
Robbin Bowring
21 Level 2 (Open) Wealdsmere Sergeants Trials Barony of Wealdsmere
Spokane - Spokane County, WA
Emelyn Starkey
22 Level 2 (Open) Picnic in the Park Canton of Porte de l'Eau
E King County, WA
Sarra the Brave
28 - 30 Level 2 (Open) Ancestral Remembrance Celebration Shire of Myrtle Holt
Grants Pass, OR
Brynhildr Smidsdottir
28 - 30 Level 1 (Limited) Avacal Tir Righ War Principality of Tir Righ
Western BC, Northern WA
M MacLaren
28 - 30 Level 1 (Limited) Honey War Barony of Glymm Mere
Olympia, Tumwater & Lacey, WA
Anneke von Frankenstein
29 Level 2 (Open) Tolkien Days Demo Shire of Pendale
Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID
Hrafn the Wanderer


August-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
04 - 06 Level 2 (Open) Briaroak Bash Shire of Briaroak
Roseburg, OR
Fionnabhar ni' Ciaran
04 - 06 Level 1 (Limited) Dragon's Down Shire of Fire Mountain Keep
Lewis County, WA
Morgan of Applecross & Slaine Ui Taileagh
04 - 06 Level 1 (Limited) Feast or Famine Shire of Druim Doineann
Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson Counties, WA
Althon Liesse
04 - 06 Level 2 (Open) Kaldor Ness A&W Workshop Weekend Canton of Kaldor Ness
Columbia County, OR
 
04 - 07 Level 1 (Limited) Tournament of Armies Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
Ceara inghean ui Mhadadhain
05 Level 2 (Open) August in the Park Shire of Hauksgaror
Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR
Odryk of Hauksgarðr
05 Level 2 (Open) Wyewood Champions Barony of Wyewood
South King Co, WA
Donatello Asino
10 - 14 Level 1 (Limited) Autumn War Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
Jazod Felygo
11 - 13 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Seargents, Yeomen, and Gallants Barony of Seagirt
Victoria, BC
 
11 - 13 Level 1 (Limited) The Long and Short of It Barony of Terra Pomaria
Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR
Alaina Blackthorn
12 - 13 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Tides Turning Shire of Fjordland
Sunshine Coast, BC
 
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for October Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
17 - 20 Level 1 (Limited) Sport of Kings Barony of Three Mountains
Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR
Vivien NicUldoon
18 - 20 Level 1 (Limited) Hartwood Fall Champions Shire of Hartwood
Nanaimo,Campbell River,Courtenay,Port Alberni, BC
John MacAndrew
25 - 27 Level 2 (Open) Aquaterra Champions & St. Ursul's Collegium Barony of Aquaterra
Snohomish County, WA
Ljúfvina haustmyrky Hrafnsdóttir
25 - 27 Level 1 (Limited) Harvest Festival & Summits Archery Champions Shire of Corvaria
Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR
Táti Sigtudsson
25 - 27 Level 1 (Limited) Tir Righ Coronet Tir Righ August Investiture Barony of Seagirt
Victoria, BC
Aróc ingen Cormaic
25 - 27 Level 1 (Limited) William Tell XXXII Shire of River's Bend
Kelso & Longview-Cowlitz Counties, WA
Robert Flood
26 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Sergeantry Trials Barony of Vulcanfeldt
Yakima - Yakima County, WA
 


September-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
01 - 04 Crown Level CrownSeptember Crown Tournament Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson
08 - 10 Level 1 (Limited) Archery Fest Barony of Vulcanfeldt
Yakima - Yakima County, WA
Branwen Stewart & Lucia Robertsdottir
08 - 10 Level 2 (Open) Lord Defender (Event's Web Site) Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
Berwyn Ulric
08 - 10 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Odins Playground Shire of Lionsdale
Fraser Valley, BC
 
08 - 10 Level 2 (Open) Revel Shire of Dregate
Omak, WA
Kayna
09 Level 2 (Open) Kingdom Heralds and Scribes Symposium Barony of Three Mountains
Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR
Marya Kargashina
09 Level 2 (Open) Newcomers College of Lyonsmarche
Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID
Mora Macnamara & Seamus de Mantel
15 - 17 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Banner War Barony of Aquaterra
Snohomish County, WA
 
15 - 17 Level 1 (Limited) Border War Barony of Wealdsmere
Spokane - Spokane County, WA
Isobella Forbes
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for November Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
15 - 17 Principality Level Summits CoronetSeptember Coronet Shire of Glyn Dwfn
Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR
Iurii Victorev Belogorski
15 - 17 Level 1 (Limited) The Trials Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
 
22 - 24 Level 1 (Limited) Emprise of the Black Lion Barony of Madrone
King County, WA
Alianora Greymoor
22 - 24 Principality Level Tir Righ Coronet Tir Righ A&S and Bardic Championship Principality of Tir Righ
Western BC, Northern WA
Yrsa Ketilsdottir
23 Principality Level Summits Seneschals and Exchequers Symposium Shire of Coeur du Val
Corvallis, Benton County, OR
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn
30 Level 2 (Open) Arts Unframed Barony of Wyewood
South King Co, WA
Esclarmonde de Porcairages
30 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Forest Champions and Bent Bodkin Shire of Coill Mhor
100 Mile House, BC
 


October-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
06 - 08 Level 1 (Limited) Barons Ball Barony of Wastekeep
Tri-Cities, WA
Ciosa Fioravanti & Kata Jonandottir
06 - 09 No EIF Tournament of the Golden Swan -Branch TBA-  
08 Level 2 (Open) Three Mountains Fall Orders and Customary Meeting Barony of Three Mountains
Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR
Beak Bell of Dumfries
13 - 15 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Sergeant's Trials Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
 
14 - 15 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Freeze Off Shire of Ramsgaard
Kamloops, BC
 
14 Level 2 (Open) Last Chance Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
Andromacha of Lesbo
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for December Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
21 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Baronial Banquet Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
 
21 Level 2 (Open) Fall Equinenox College of Cranehaven
Chelan County, WA
Eithne Ingen Ferchart
21 Level 1 (Limited) October Feast Barony of Wealdsmere
Spokane - Spokane County, WA
Avacyn Geriksdochter
21 Level 2 (Open) St. Crispin's Day Shire of Mountain Edge
Yamhill County, OR
Earc mac Fithil
21 Level 2 (Open) William Kempe's Jig Bardic Celebration Barony of Glymm Mere
Olympia, Tumwater & Lacey, WA
Aelfthryth il
28 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
As You Like It Canton of Akornebir
Walla Walla, WA
 
28 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Midhaven Harvest Feast Shire of Midhaven
Skagit and San Juan Counties, WA
 
28 Level 1 (Limited) Samhain Shire of Glyn Dwfn
Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR
Aoibheall an Sionnach


November-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
03 - 05 Principality Level Tir Righ Coronet Tir Righ November Coronet Principality of Tir Righ
Western BC, Northern WA
John MacAndrew
04 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Harvest Feast Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
 
04 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Martinmas Barony of Terra Pomaria
Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR
 
10 - 12 Kingdom Level An Tir Collegium 2017 Barony of Wastekeep
Tri-Cities, WA
Gudrun Saebjornsdottir & William McKenna
11 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Frostbite Tourney Shire of Southmarch
Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR
 
11 Level 2 (Open) OnoraFesta(Honor Feast and Arts Celebration) Barony of Three Mountains
Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR
Alexandria Delassene Kourkouaina
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for January Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
18 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Autumn Gathering Shire of River's Bend
Kelso & Longview-Cowlitz Counties, WA
 
18 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Baroness's Inspiration Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
 
18 No EIF Harvest Protector Shire of Pendale
Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID
 
25 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Hartwood Yule Shire of Hartwood
Nanaimo,Campbell River,Courtenay,Port Alberni, BC
 


December-2017
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
02 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Good Yule Barony of Aquaterra
Snohomish County, WA
 
02 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Yule Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 
09 - 10 Principality Level Summits CoronetSummits Winter Investiture Shire of Myrtle Holt
Grants Pass, OR
Vesta Antonia Aurelia
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for February Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 


January-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
12 - 14 Kingdom Level CrownAn Tir 12th Night Barony of Wastekeep
Tri-Cities, WA
Dagrun Stjarna & Thorkell Palsson
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for March Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
20 No EIF Jaegerfest College of Cranehaven
Chelan County, WA
 
26 - 28 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Ursulmas Barony of Aquaterra
Snohomish County, WA
 


February-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
03 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Candlemas Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 
03 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Winter's Tourney Shire of Lionsdale
Fraser Valley, BC
 
10 - 10 No EIF Candelmas Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
 
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for April Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
17 No EIF St. Bubba's Feast Barony of Wyewood
South King Co, WA
 
24 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Feast of Fools Canton of Silverhart
Kootenai, Shoshone, Benwah Counties Idaho
 


March-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
02 - 04 Kingdom Level
No EIF
Kingdom A&S/Bardic Championship -Branch TBA-  
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for May Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 


April-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for June Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
19 - 22 No EIF Art of War Barony of Aquaterra
Snohomish County, WA
 
27 - 29 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Bar Gemels Barony of Terra Pomaria
Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR
 


May-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
12 - 13 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Fjordland Rising Shire of Fjordland
Sunshine Coast, BC
 
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for July Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
18 - 20 Crown Level
No EIF
CrownMay Crown Tournament -Branch TBA-  


June-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
01 - 03 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
June Faire Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 
15 No EIF Crier Deadline  Deadline for August Crier Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
16 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Lionsdale Champions Shire of Lionsdale
Fraser Valley, BC
 
22 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Defender of the Hart Canton of Silverhart
Kootenai, Shoshone, Benwah Counties Idaho
 
22 - 24 No EIF Missile Madness College of Cranehaven
Chelan County, WA
 
22 - 24 Principality Level Summits CoronetSummits June Investiture Shire of Tymberhavene
Coos & Curry Counties, OR
Brendan ap Llewelyn


July-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
04 - 08 No EIF An Tir/West War Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
 
20 - 22 Crown Level
No EIF
CrownJuly Coronation -Branch TBA-  


August-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
03 - 06 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Tournament of Armies 2018 Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
 
10 - 12 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
The Long and Short of It Barony of Terra Pomaria
Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR
 
11 - 12 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Tides Turning Shire of Fjordland
Sunshine Coast, BC
 
15 - 20 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Autumn War Barony of Blatha An Oir
Tacoma-Pierce County, WA
 


September-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
07 - 09 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
Odin's Playground Shire of Lionsdale
Fraser Valley, BC
 


October-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
12 - 14 Kingdom Level Kingdom Feast Kingdom of An Tir
WA, OR, Western ID, BC, AB, SK, NT, YK
Ana de la Sara
20 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Baronial Banquet Barony of Lions Gate
Vancouver, BC
 


December-2018
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
01 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Yule Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 


January-2019
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
11 - 13 Crown Level Crown12th Night Coronation Barony of Three Mountains
Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR
Selene Trioros


February-2019
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
02 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Candlemas Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 
23 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Feast of Fools Canton of Silverhart
Kootenai, Shoshone, Benwah Counties Idaho
 


June-2019
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
07 - 09 Level 1 (Limited)
No EIF
June Faire Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 


December-2019
   Dates    Event Type Event Branch Locations Event Steward
07 Level 2 (Open)
No EIF
Yule Barony of Dragon's Laire
Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA
 



An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 22-Aug-2001
Last changed: 22-Mar-2017
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2017  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam