Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

Territorial Barons & Baronesses of An Tir

Barons & Baronesses of Adiantum

Shire: established January 26 VIII/1974
Baronial status: approved by Board February 10 X/1976
Barony installed: March 27 X/1976
  1. Reign #1: 1976-03-07 (AS X) Alyanora of Vinca - 1980-05-25 (AS XV) - Michael of Dragonswood - 1980-05-25 (AS XV)
  2. Reign #2: 1980-05-25 (AS XV) Reginleif the Unruly - 1990-05-27 (AS XXV) - Ulfheðinn inn Vegfarandi - 1990-05-27 (AS XXV)
  3. Reign #3: 1990-05-27 (AS XXV) Yseult of Broceliande - 1993-05-30 (AS XXVIII)
  4. Reign #4: 1993-05-30 (AS XXVIII) Steelwolf Swordmaker - 1994-09-03 (AS XXIX) - Annathea Yarnspinner - 1994-01-08 (AS XXVIII)
  5. Reign #5: 1994-09-03 (AS XXIX) Marian Staarveld - 2001-09-09 (AS XXXVI) - Ambrose Mavrorothakis - 2001-09-09 (AS XXXVI)
  6. Reign #6: 2001-09-09 (AS XXXVI) Charlotte le Pataiere - 2005-03-19 (AS XXXIX) - Simone Nicholls - 2003-05-24 (AS XXXVIII)
  7. Reign #7: 2005-03-19 (AS XXXIX) Brutus Solamon - 2008-05-24 (AS XLIII) - Katerine Martel - 2008-05-24 (AS XLIII)
  8. Reign #8: 2008-05-24 (AS XLIII) Tadhg O'Murchadha the Wanderer - 2012-06-16 (AS XLVII) - Morrghan O'Siodhachain - 2012-06-16 (AS XLVII)
  9. Reign #9: 2013-05-26 (AS XLVIII) Durin Oldenmoor Tjorkilskin - Current - Ceridwen ferch Morgan - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Aquaterra

Baronial status: September 1 XXXI/1996
  1. Reign #1: 1996-09-01 (AS XXXI) Julian Edward Farnsworth of Falconmoors - 2003-01-25 (AS XXXVII) - Arianne Farnsworth of Falconmoors - 2003-01-25 (AS XXXVII)
  2. Reign #2: 2003-01-25 (AS XXXVII) Andreu Recheles - 2006-01-28 (AS XL) - Fiamma the Unquenchable - 2006-01-28 (AS XL)
  3. Reign #3: 2006-01-28 (AS XL) Wyll Hauk - 2011-12-03 (AS XLVI) - Rosamund of the Misty Meadows - 2011-12-03 (AS XLVI)
  4. Reign #4: 2011-12-03 (AS XLVI) Steinolf Ketilsson - Current - Sineidin inghean an Bhiadtaigh - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Blatha An Oir

  1. Reign #1: 1983-07-09 (AS XVIII) Micheil MacGhillebrath of Dunmaglas - 1986-08-16 (AS XXI) - Rowan O'Ceallachain of Muscraidhe - 1992-01-11 (AS XXVI)
  2. Reign #2: 1987-10-17 (AS XXII) Rowan O'Ceallachain of Muscraidhe - 1992-01-11 (AS XXVI) - Josef de Gonneville - 1988-10-15 (AS XXIII)
  3. Reign #3: 1989-06-30 (AS XXIV) Rowan O'Ceallachain of Muscraidhe - 1992-01-11 (AS XXVI) - Cairbre macc Eochada micc Fedelmid - 1992-01-11 (AS XXVI)
  4. Reign #4: 1992-01-11 (AS XXVI) Artemus de Montessori - 1994-01-01 (AS XXVIII) - Isabeau de Lis Noir - 2001-09-15 (AS XXXVI)
  5. Reign #5: 1995-01-10 (AS XXIX) Isabeau de Lis Noir - 2001-09-15 (AS XXXVI) - Yusuf Ja'bar al Timbuktuwwi el galot - 2001-09-15 (AS XXXVI)
  6. Reign #6: 2001-09-15 (AS XXXVI) Anne of BearsHaven - 2007-09-08 (AS XLII) - Sven Red Beard Einarson - 2007-09-08 (AS XLII)
  7. Reign #7: 2007-09-08 (AS XLII) Elspeth Nic Grath - 2013-09-07 (AS XLVIII) - Aleksii Konstantinovich Chernoi - 2013-09-07 (AS XLVIII)
  8. Reign #8: 2013-09-07 (AS XLVIII) Hengist Helgison - Current - Marike Sigrunasdotter - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Borealis

Barional status: November 26 XXXX/2005
On February 7, 2004, the Barony of Borealis (then comprising of all northern Alberta branches) was dissolved, and the separate Shires of Vatnsdalr (Edmonton), Bordergate (Cold Lake) and Vinjar (Grande Prairie) were created. On July 17, 2004, the Shire of Vatnsdalr was officially renamed the Shire of Borealis by the SCA Inc. Board of Directors. On November, 26, 2005, Borealis resumed Baronial status.
  1. Reign #1: 2005-11-26 (AS XL) Vik Vikingsson - 2011-06-18 (AS XLVI) - Inga the Unfettered - 2011-06-18 (AS XLVI)
  2. Reign #2: 2011-06-18 (AS XLVI) Remee the Burgundian - Current - Divera della Cava - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Borealis Old

Baronial status: September 2 XIX/1984
Dissolved: February 7 XXXVIII/2004
Rorik and Helena were invested as heirs to the Baronial throne at May Crown, XXVIII/1993. They also became Prince and Princess of An Tir at the same event and put the barony under the care of stewards for the duration of their reign. Helena stepped down as Baroness after Twelfth Night XXVIII/1994, Rorik stepped down just before May Crown XXIX/1994.
  1. Reign #1: 1984-09-02 (AS XIX) Conrad von Graz - 1993-06-05 (AS XXVIII) - Cristiona of Ulidia - 1993-06-05 (AS XXVIII)
  2. Reign #2: 1993-06-05 (AS XXVIII) Rorik Gunnarson - 1994-05-07 (AS XXIX) - Helena of Birka - 1994-01-08 (AS XXVIII)
  3. Reign #3: 1994-11-19 (AS XXIX) Alfheim der Wundersman - 1999-04-17 (AS XXXIII) - Adeline von Schwarzwald - 1999-04-17 (AS XXXIII)
  4. Reign #4: 1999-04-17 (AS XXXIII) Kirstin MacBheath - 2001-02-24 (AS XXXV) - John Macleod the Black - 2001-02-24 (AS XXXV)
  5. Reign #5: 2001-02-24 (AS XXXV) Magnus the Hunter - 2004-01-24 (AS XXXVIII) - Sidonia Dokianos - 2004-01-24 (AS XXXVIII)

Barons & Baronesses of Dragon's Laire

Baronial status: September 24, 2011/XXXXVI
  1. Reign #1: 1995-06-03 (AS XXX) James Douglas MacDougal - 1996-09-30 (AS XXXI) - Maria Isabella de Cordoba - 1998-03-10 (AS XXXII)
  2. Reign #2: 1999-07-17 (AS XXXIV) Siobhan Ruadh ni Mhathghamhana - 2000-05-17 (AS XXXV) - Jacques Luis de Normandie - 2000-05-17 (AS XXXV)
  3. Reign #3: 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV) Hrollaugr Njálsson - 2006-01-14 (AS XL) - Murakami Tsuruko - 2006-01-14 (AS XL)
  4. Reign #4: 2006-01-14 (AS XL) Cedric Wlfraven - 2010-11-13 (AS XLV) - Brighid Ross - 2010-11-13 (AS XLV)
  5. Reign #5: 2010-11-13 (AS XLV) Arontius of Bygelswade - 2014-08-30 (AS XLIX) - Laurellen de Brandevin - 2014-08-30 (AS XLIX)
  6. Reign #6: 2014-08-30 (AS XLIX) Conchobar MacEoin - Current - Eilidh Keldeleth - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Dragon's Mist

Baronial status: September 24, 2011/XXXXVI
  1. Reign #1: 2011-09-24 (AS XLVI) Refr orðlokarr Fiachson - 2014-09-27 (AS XLIX) - Svava in litla - 2014-09-27 (AS XLIX)
  2. Reign #2: 2014-09-27 (AS XLIX) Finn Grim - Current - Faunus de Arden - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Glymm Mere

Created as the incipient Shire of Evercleare - May XVI/1981
Shire status: July10 XVII/1982
Changed name to Glymm Mere: March XXII/1988
Baronial status: January 9 XXVII/1993
  1. Reign #1: 1993-01-09 (AS XXVII) Richard Fergus Fitzalan - 1995-02-04 (AS XXIX) - Gwendolyn Fitzalan - 1995-02-04 (AS XXIX)
  2. Reign #2: 1995-02-04 (AS XXIX) Sancia Lafond Freyser de Cameron - 1998-05-02 (AS XXXIII) - David of Moffat - 1998-05-02 (AS XXXIII)
  3. Reign #3: 1998-05-02 (AS XXXIII) Walter of Minstead - 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI) - Catriona nic Thearlaigh - 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI)
  4. Reign #4: 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI) Rhonwen McBride - 2005-04-30 (AS XXXIX) - Aric McBride - 2005-04-30 (AS XXXIX)
  5. Reign #5: 2005-04-30 (AS XXXIX) Wolfgang von Bremen - 2008-05-03 (AS XLIII) - Juliana MacPherson - 2008-05-03 (AS XLIII)
  6. Reign #6: 2008-05-03 (AS XLIII) Godric ap Rhys - 2011-05-14 (AS XLVI) - Kara of St. David - 2011-05-14 (AS XLVI)
  7. Reign #7: 2011-05-14 (AS XLVI) Johann Matheusson - 2014-07-20 (AS XLIX) - Francisca de Montoya - 2014-07-20 (AS XLIX)
  8. Reign #8: 2014-07-20 (AS XLIX) Aelisia of Cambrewell - Current - Dunstan M'Lolane - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Lions Gate

Organizational meeting - December VIII/1973
First event - May 21 IX/1974
Michel le Voyager/Susan the Opaque, Baron and Baroness designates resign - May 17 X/1975
Created Barony: June 8 XI/1976
  1. Reign #1: 1976-06-08 (AS XI) Amanda Kendal of Westmoreland - 2002-09-07 (AS XXXVII) - Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland - 2002-09-07 (AS XXXVII)
  2. Reign #2: 2002-09-07 (AS XXXVII) Harold Devin of Waltham - 2008-01-12 (AS XLII) - Aurora Argentius - 2008-01-12 (AS XLII)
  3. Reign #3: 2008-01-12 (AS XLII) Caitrin ni Cingeadh - 2010-11-06 (AS XLV) - Griffin ap Bedwyr - 2010-11-06 (AS XLV)
  4. Reign #4: 2010-11-06 (AS XLV) James Wolfden - 2013-11-29 (AS XLVIII) - Margaret Hamilton of Stirlingshire - 2013-11-30 (AS XLVIII)
  5. Reign #5: 2013-11-30 (AS XLVIII) Caitrina inghean Andriasia - Current - Uilliam mac Fearchair mhic Gille Aindrias - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Madrone

First event May 3 V/1970, in Olympia.
Baronial Tourney (with 3M) June 20 V/1970.
Created barony: by Paul and Carol of West Kingdom in July VIII/1973. (Three Mountains became a barony same day.)
  1. Reign #1: 1970-05-03 (AS V) Raymond the Mild - 1974-09-08 (AS IX) - Sheen of Eire - 1974-09-08 (AS IX)
  2. Reign #2: 1974-09-08 (AS IX) Deirdre Muldomhnaigh - 1977-02-12 (AS XI) - Liam of the Barque - 1977-02-12 (AS XI)
  3. Reign #3: 1977-02-12 (AS XI) Theodulf of Borogrove - 1984-11-03 (AS XIX) - Anne of Caerdydd - 1984-11-03 (AS XIX)
  4. Reign #4: 1984-11-03 (AS XIX) Frederick the Red of Swansea - 1986-07-19 (AS XXI) - Delane the Forgotten - 1986-07-19 (AS XXI)
  5. Reign #5: 1986-07-19 (AS XXI) Anastasia Aleksandrovna Andreeva - 1994-07-12 (AS XXIX) - Vladimir Aleksandrov - 1994-07-12 (AS XXIX)
  6. Reign #6: 1995-01-07 (AS XXIX) Janelyn of Fenmere - 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII) - Trahaearn ap Ieuan - 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII)
  7. Reign #7: 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII) Tierzah Nic Cathal - 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI) - Timothy Ap Caradoc - 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI)
  8. Reign #8: 2002-01-12 (AS XXXVI) Fiach CuCool Ulfredsson - 2004-06-19 (AS XXXIX) - Anne-Marie d'Ailleurs - 2004-06-19 (AS XXXIX)
  9. Reign #9: 2004-06-19 (AS XXXIX) Bergdis Thorgrimsdottir - 2010-09-25 (AS XLV) - Ragnarr Thorwaldsson - 2010-09-25 (AS XLV)
  10. Reign #10: 2010-09-25 (AS XLV) Edward Cire of Greymoor - 2013-09-14 (AS XLVIII) - Elisabeth de Rossignol - 2013-09-14 (AS XLVIII)
  11. Reign #11: 2013-09-14 (AS XLVIII) Stefan of Pembroke - Current - Emmelina de Coventry - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Montengarde

Created Shire: probably XIV or XV/1980 (Petition sent to Board Feb XIV/1980)
Created Barony: January 11 XX/1986
  1. Reign #1: 1986-01-11 (AS XX) Edward Ross - 1993-01-16 (AS XXVII) - Laurel Venustas di Firenze - 1993-01-16 (AS XXVII)
  2. Reign #2: 1993-01-16 (AS XXVII) Enid ferch Rhodri - 1996-01-20 (AS XXX) - Thorvald Grimsson - 1996-01-20 (AS XXX)
  3. Reign #3: 1996-01-20 (AS XXX) Leena Steinstriker - 1996-03-20 (AS XXX) - Ilka of Toftgaard - 1996-03-19 (AS XXX)
  4. Reign #4: 1996-06-29 (AS XXXI) Thorwulf Bjornsson - 1999-01-23 (AS XXXIII) - Aelfwyn the Irresponsible - 1999-01-23 (AS XXXIII)
  5. Reign #5: 1999-01-23 (AS XXXIII) Cattea the Studious - 2002-01-19 (AS XXXVI) - Haldan Eastborn - 2002-01-19 (AS XXXVI)
  6. Reign #6: 2002-01-19 (AS XXXVI) Thorwulf Bjornsson - 2004-01-06 (AS XXXVIII) - Sine Peregrina - 2004-01-06 (AS XXXVIII)
  7. Reign #7: 2004-06-05 (AS XXXIX) Malabar Membro Spaccata - 2007-01-20 (AS XLI) - Hero the Responsible - 2007-01-20 (AS XLI)
  8. Reign #8: 2007-01-20 (AS XLI) Wilma the Still - 2012-11-17 (AS XLVII) - Beothuk of the Beothuks - 2012-11-17 (AS XLVII)
  9. Reign #9: 2012-11-17 (AS XLVII) Kraig von Langenthal - Current - Una Heinrichsdottir - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Myrgan Wood

Originally a branch of the Middle Kingdom, Saskatchewan as a whole was transferred to An Tir in AS XXIII. (Final negotiations took place at
Pennsic XVII in Aug XXIII/1988, ratified at the next Board Meeting, and announced in An Tir at Twelfth Night, 14 Jan XXIII/1989.)
Myrgan Wood had been a barony in the Middle but had reverted to shire status about a year before it became part of An Tir.
Barony status restored: 15 Oct XXIX/1994 by Rorik II and Berengaria I at the group's 15th Anniversary event.
  1. Reign #1: 1982-07-31 (AS XVII) Geofry of Cyrtenham - 1987-05-09 (AS XXII)
  2. Reign #2: 1994-10-15 (AS XXIX) Gareth Bydaweyr - 1997-10-11 (AS XXXII) - Shunzei no Chikakawa - 1997-10-11 (AS XXXII)
  3. Reign #3: 1997-10-11 (AS XXXII) Karl Alexander von Ross - 1998-08-22 (AS XXXIII) - Eve de Lacy de Sang - 1998-08-22 (AS XXXIII)
  4. Reign #4: 1998-08-22 (AS XXXIII) Taras of Kiev - 2000-02-26 (AS XXXIV) - Bianca Isabella Verdi - 2000-02-26 (AS XXXIV)
  5. Reign #5: 2000-10-07 (AS XXXV) Roxanne Delaroche - 2004-10-09 (AS XXXIX) - Raoul Delaroche - 2004-10-09 (AS XXXIX)
  6. Reign #6: 2004-10-09 (AS XXXIX) Ferghail MacIngill - 2005-11-26 (AS XL) - Catriona McManus - 2005-11-26 (AS XL)
  7. Reign #7: 2005-11-26 (AS XL) Hélène Charesse - 2008-10-18 (AS XLIII) - Dietrich von Kleeve - 2008-10-18 (AS XLIII)
  8. Reign #8: 2008-10-18 (AS XLIII) Grimólfr Griótgarðsson - 2014-10-11 (AS XLIX) - Dezzrianne Draganova doch' - 2014-10-11 (AS XLIX)
  9. Reign #9: 2014-10-11 (AS XLIX) Isabelle Buckells - Current - Fjall Ljotrsson - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Seagirt

Created a shire: 1 May XII/1977
Created a barony: July Coronation XXXIII/1998
  1. Reign #1: 1998-07-18 (AS XXXIII) Uilliam mac Ailéne mhic Seamuis - 2001-01-13 (AS XXXV) - Theocharista Irene Doukaina - 2001-01-13 (AS XXXV)
  2. Reign #2: 2001-01-13 (AS XXXV) William MacBrennan - 2004-01-10 (AS XXXVIII) - Nadezhda Toranova - 2004-01-10 (AS XXXVIII)
  3. Reign #3: 2004-01-10 (AS XXXVIII) James Llewellyn ap Gruffyd - 2008-04-12 (AS XLII) - Tangwystl verch Glyn - 2008-04-12 (AS XLII)
  4. Reign #4: 2008-04-12 (AS XLII) Ming Lum Pee - 2011-08-27 (AS XLVI) - Elína Kársdóttir - 2011-08-27 (AS XLVI)
  5. Reign #5: 2011-08-27 (AS XLVI) Eideard of Oronsay - 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX) - Mogg atte Vnderegge - 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX)
  6. Reign #6: 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX) Connall MacLagmayn - Current - Laetitia Talbot - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Stromgard

Created a shire: when?
Created a barony: Twelfth Night Coronation, January 9 XXXIV/2000
  1. Reign #1: 2000-01-09 (AS XXXIV) Tiernan mor dal Cais - 2003-01-11 (AS XXXVII) - Miranda Faoltiarna - 2003-01-11 (AS XXXVII)
  2. Reign #2: 2003-01-11 (AS XXXVII) Rognvaldr Bassi - 2005-10-02 (AS XL) - Isolda Throkmorton de Foxley - 2006-01-14 (AS XL)
  3. Reign #3: 2006-01-14 (AS XL) Raul Ladvenue - 2007-01-13 (AS XLI) - Amice de Chattion - 2007-01-13 (AS XLI)
  4. Reign #4: 2007-06-09 (AS XLII) Arnsbjorn Tiernanson CuRigh - 2010-05-29 (AS XLV) - Reginleif in harfagra - 2010-05-29 (AS XLV)
  5. Reign #5: 2010-05-29 (AS XLV) Miranda Faoltiarna - 2013-05-25 (AS XLVIII) - Tiernan mor dal Cais - 2013-05-25 (AS XLVIII)
  6. Reign #6: 2013-05-25 (AS XLVIII) Hlutwige Wolfkiller - Current - Ivon Drengr - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Terra Pomaria

Started as a canton of Three Mountains.
Created a shire: (about May Crown XXII/1987)
Created a barony: (May Crown XXVII/1992)v
  1. Reign #1: 1992-05-16 (AS XXVII) Astrid of Flanders - 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV) - Cesare the Merchant - 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV)
  2. Reign #2: 2000-09-02 (AS XXXV) William Percival - 2003-12-13 (AS XXXVIII) - Elspeth of Wyre Forest - 2003-12-13 (AS XXXVIII)
  3. Reign #3: 2003-12-13 (AS XXXVIII) Gawin of Kevelioc - 2007-01-13 (AS XLI) - Marianna ferch Orla - 2007-01-13 (AS XLI)
  4. Reign #4: 2007-04-28 (AS XLI) Emma von Bern - 2011-02-26 (AS XLV) - Roland von Bern - 2011-02-26 (AS XLV)
  5. Reign #5: 2011-02-26 (AS XLV) Michel Evers - 2013-01-12 (AS XLVII) - Francesca Maria Volpelli - 2013-01-12 (AS XLVII)
  6. Reign #6: 2013-01-12 (AS XLVII) Peder Georg Jensen - Current - Elspeth Ainslee Goldheart - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Three Mountains

Created barony by Paul and Carol of West Kingdom in July VIII/1973. (Madrone became a barony same day.)
Frederic of the West Tower and Daisy (a stuffed sheep) reigned
as an 'emergency measure' from the Board when Dietrich and Amelung stepped down suddenly.
December 31 XIV/1979? - January 16 XVI/1982
  1. Reign #1: 1973-07-01 (AS VIII) Frederick of the West Tower - 1976-12-31 (AS XI) - Anne of the White Tower - 1976-12-31 (AS XI)
  2. Reign #2: 1976-12-31 (AS XI) Amelung - 1979-12-31 (AS XIV) - Dietrich von Kriegsheldenburg - 1979-12-31 (AS XIV)
  3. Reign #3: 1979-12-31 (AS XIV) Frederick of the West Tower - 1982-01-16 (AS XVI)
  4. Reign #4: 1982-01-16 (AS XVI) Ludwig von Lemminghaus - 1985-12-14 (AS XX) - Aislinn of Cumbria - 1985-12-14 (AS XX)
  5. Reign #5: 1986-08-03 (AS XXI) Lenora di Felicie - 1988-10-30 (AS XXIII) - Steingrim Wulfaresson Stallari - 1988-10-30 (AS XXIII)
  6. Reign #6: 1988-10-30 (AS XXIII) Roger Fitzlyon - 1992-07-11 (AS XXVII) - Morag Campbell of Glenbourne - 1992-07-11 (AS XXVII)
  7. Reign #7: 1992-07-11 (AS XXVII) Tjorkill Kanne - 1992-11-01 (AS XXVII) - Hlutwige Wolfkiller - 1992-11-01 (AS XXVII)
  8. Reign #8: 1992-11-01 (AS XXVII) Manfred Kriegstreiber - 1994-01-08 (AS XXVIII) - Eadgytha Maude de Saintonge - 1994-06-04 (AS XXIX)
  9. Reign #9: 1995-01-07 (AS XXIX) Hlutwige Wolfkiller - 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII) - Ataias ek Paralatae - 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII)
  10. Reign #10: 1999-01-09 (AS XXXIII) Gwilym Moore de Montfort - 2003-07-19 (AS XXXVIII) - Elizabeth Llandaff - 2003-07-19 (AS XXXVIII)
  11. Reign #11: 2003-07-19 (AS XXXVIII) Titus Antonius Archelaus - 2006-12-16 (AS XLI) - Kateline MacFarlane - 2006-12-16 (AS XLI)
  12. Reign #12: 2006-12-16 (AS XLI) Alfric Rolfson - 2013-01-13 (AS XLVII) - Jill Blackhorse - 2013-01-12 (AS XLVII)
  13. Reign #13: 2013-01-12 (AS XLVII) Alfric Rolfson - 2013-01-13 (AS XLVII) - Áedán mac Suibne - Current - Alexandria Dalassene Kourkouaina - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Vulkanfeldt

  1. Reign #1: 2005-09-03 (AS XL) Ashley Longbow of Newcastle - 2008-07-12 (AS XLIII) - Rolf Longbow - 2008-07-12 (AS XLIII)
  2. Reign #2: 2008-07-12 (AS XLIII) Regina O'Duncan - 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX) - Shannon O'Duncan - 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX)
  3. Reign #3: 2014-05-17 (AS XLIX) Rurik Gjafvaldsson - Current - Isa Ormriauga - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Wastekeep

  1. Reign #1: 1982-07-10 (AS XVII) Dyon de Mantel - 1999-09-04 (AS XXXIV) - Catriona of Rathcroghan - 1999-09-04 (AS XXXIV)
  2. Reign #2: 1999-09-04 (AS XXXIV) Ulrik Grimwolf de Montazure - 2005-05-21 (AS XL) - Meghan Oakendottir - 2005-05-21 (AS XL)
  3. Reign #3: 2005-05-21 (AS XL) Rowena Kyncaidd - 2008-07-19 (AS XLIII) - Arthur Greene of Deerhurst - 2008-07-19 (AS XLIII)
  4. Reign #4: 2008-07-19 (AS XLIII) Dagrun Stjarna - 2014-10-04 (AS XLIX) - Styrkarr Jarlsskald - 2014-10-04 (AS XLIX)
  5. Reign #5: 2014-10-04 (AS XLIX) Katherine of Akornebir - Current - Steinbjorn Tros - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Wealdsmere

  1. Reign #1: 1995-07-08 (AS XXX) Olivia Visconti - 1998-05-30 (AS XXXIII) - Balthazar the Quiet - 1998-05-30 (AS XXXIII)
  2. Reign #2: 1998-05-30 (AS XXXIII) Brandt Sturrock - 2004-11-06 (AS XXXIX) - Kelta Sturrock - 2004-11-06 (AS XXXIX)
  3. Reign #3: 2004-11-06 (AS XXXIX) Renata von Silverhart - 2007-11-24 (AS XLII) - Fergus Sturrock - 2007-11-24 (AS XLII)
  4. Reign #4: 2007-11-24 (AS XLII) Caieth of Umber - 2012-05-19 (AS XLVII) - Araviere Isobelle Magdaleine de St. Etienne - 2012-05-19 (AS XLVII)
  5. Reign #5: 2012-05-19 (AS XLVII) Lars Ragnarson - Current - Kara Bjornsdottir - Current

Barons & Baronesses of Wyewood

  1. Reign #1: 2013-03-02 (AS XLVII) Robert de la Trinitie - Current - Gabrielle Lepinay - Current

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 29-Jul-1998
Last changed: 16-Jun-2014
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01! $icon
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam