Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

 
AN TIR OFFICERS PRINCIPALITY OFFICERS

OTHER AN TIR

OTHER

       
PLEASE NOTE:
Resources for individual offices are listed at the bottom of each officer section. To make a change of officer listing official, officers are asked to send notification of their successor's name and contact information to the Crier c/o the Listings Officer crier-list [at] antir.sca.org

Minister of Arts and Sciences Minister of Arts and Sciences Dame Cristiana de Huntington
artsnsci [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device6585OP
Return to top Back to Top

Black Lion Principal Herald Black Lion Principal Herald Oddr řiŠlfason
blacklion [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device7407OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chatelaine Chatelaine Landinn de Marest
(Kristen Fife)

(425) 999-1037
chatelaine [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device7691OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chronicler Chronicler Dame Ellen Fraser
chronicler [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device559OP
Return to top Back to Top

Earl Marshal Earl Marshal Master Luciano Foscari
(David Borland)

2276 Ironwood St
Eugene, OR 97401 USA
(541) 520-9910
earlmarshal [at] antir.org

device3048OP
    Contingency Deputy
Viscount Matheus Bane
contingency-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device1857OP
    Martial Authorization Officer
(Fighter and Marshal Authorization Cards)
HL Luaithrend inghean Uilliam
18767 4th Ave
Suquamish, WA 98392 USA
martial-authorizations [at] antir.sca.org

device3627OP
    ARMOURED COMBAT
  Kingdom Armoured Combat Marshal Kingdom Armoured Combat Marshal
Sir Geirleikr Vetrsson
marshal.armoured [at] antir.org

device7562OP
    Siege Deputy
His Lordship Arqai Ne'urin
siege [at] antir.sca.org

device6271OP
    Central Armoured Reporting Deputy
Baron Steven Desjardin
central-armoured-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device5147OP
    Inlands Armoured Reporting Deputy
His Lordship Arawn MacPhalen
inlands-armoured-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device1946OP
    Missile Combat Deputy
Archos Loegaire MacLochlainn
missile-combat-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device1696OP
    Warlord
Viscount William Geoffrey the Rogue
warlord [at] antir.sca.org

device110OP
    RAPIER COMBAT
  Kingdom Rapier Marshal Kingdom Rapier Marshal
Maitre Sebastien de Caen
rapier-marshal [at] antir.sca.org

device756OP
    Cut and Thrust Marshal
TighearnŠn Cearrbhach ” FaolŠin
cut-and-thrust [at] antir.sca.org

    Central Rapier Deputy
(Central Rapier Deputy)
Katryne MacKim
central-rapier-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device6172OP
    Inlands Rapier Deputy
(Inlands Rapier Deputy)
Michael of Lancaster
inlands-rapier-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device3613OP
    ARCHERY AND THROWN WEAPONS
  Royal Archer Royal Archer
Archos Dearbhail ingean ui Dhonnchaidh
royal-archer [at] antir.sca.org

device5763OP
    Archery Scores Deputy
Archos Tymme Lytefelow
archery-scores [at] antir.sca.org

device6855OP
    Royal Archer Contingency Deputy
Arthur of the Green Arrow
archer-contingency [at] antir.sca.org

device7881OP
    Scores Deputy - Thrown Weapons
Signore Giovanni dell'Arco
scores-thrown-weapons [at] antir.sca.org
http://towerr.com/thrown_weapons.htm

device362OP
    Central Archery Deputy
Leif Moonshadow
central-archery-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device706OP
    Inlands Archery Deputy
Lady Rashida bint Yusuf
inlands-archery-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

    Thrown Weapons Deputy
Ivan Leskov
thrown-weapons-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device6918OP
    EQUESTRIAN
  Kingdom Equestrian Officer Kingdom Equestrian Officer
His Lordship Domenico Taddio
kingdom-equestrian [at] antir.sca.org

device346OP
    YOUTH COMBAT
    Kingdom Deputy for Youth Combat
Kheron Azov
youthcombat [at] antir.org

device2352OP
  Central YAC Deputy Central YAC Deputy
(Central YAC Deputy)
Myrick the Bear
central-yac-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

    Inlands YAC Deputy
Baron Steinbjorn Tros
inlands-yac-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device8291OP
    LISTS
  Lists Lists
(Kingdom Lists Minister)
Lady Rose Atheron
(Ruth Ames Langstraat)

(541) 654-4759
lists [at] antir.sca.org
Please send martial authorizations to the Martial Authorization Deputy.

device7000OP
    Lists-Deputy
(Lists Contingency Office)
Rowena d'Ath-Fhirdia
lists-deputy [at] antir.sca.org

device7796OP
 
  Marshal Resources 

Martial manuals and other resources
Martial forms
Lists forms

Return to top Back to Top

Chancellor of the Exchequer Chancellor of the Exchequer Arontius of Bygelswade
470 Bridle View Place NW
Bremerton, WA 98311-8917
exchequer [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
Return to top Back to Top
Return to top Back to Top

Royal Chamberlain Royal Chamberlain Master Charles de Bourbon
chamberlain [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device8926OP
Return to top Back to Top

Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) HL Margaret Fae
scribe [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device6981OP
Return to top Back to Top

Seneschal Seneschal (Regional Vice President)
Viscountess Lenora Truble
(Tami Hayes)

#21 - 2771 Spencer Rd
Victoria, BC V9B 4E2 Canada
(250) 474-5602
seneschal [at] antir.org
No Calls afer 9pm please

Show deputies and resources
device3310OP
Return to top Back to Top

    Webminister
Web Minister Web Minister Duke UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson
it [at] antir.org

Show deputies and resources
device2452OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chivalry Council Secretary Chivalry Council Secretary Master Martin le Harpur, KSCA/OL
chivalry-secretary [at] antir.sca.org

device1161OP
 Laurel Council Secretary Laurel Council Secretary (Kingdom Laurel Secretary)
Mistress Isabella Lucrezia
laurel-council-secretary [at] antir.sca.org

device2337OP

   Masters of Defense Secretary (Masters of Defense Secretary)
Master Sean O'Connor
modsecretary [at] antir.org

device4963OP
 Pelican Council Secretary Pelican Council Secretary Mistress Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne
pelican-secretary [at] antir.sca.org

Show deputies and resources
device3465OP

   Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Secretary Sir Andras Truemark
oggs [at] antir.sca.org

device328OP
Return to top Back to Top

    An Tir Bards Admin
Emma Godwif
an-tir-bards-admin [at] antir.sca.org

device8239OP
    Arachne's Web (Lace) Admin
(Lace Making Guild)
HL Kassandra of Dragon's Laire
arachnes--web-lace-admin [at] antir.sca.org

device578OP
    College of Book Arts Administrator
HL Aelana Cordovera
college-of-book-arts-administrator [at] antir.sca.org

device2216OP
    Costumer's Guild Administrator
HL Isebel von Waldeck
costumers-guild-administrator [at] antir.sca.org

device5395OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Administrator
(Guild Administrator)
Giana Visconti
embroiderers-and-embellishers-guild-administrator [at] antir.sca.org

device5809OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Minister
(Guildminister)
Lady Aelianora de Wyntringham
embroiderers-and-embellishers-guild-minister [at] antir.sca.org

device4987OP
  Equestrian Guild Equestrian Guild Administrator
(Equestrian Guild)
HL Donwenna La Mareschale
equestrian-guild-administrator [at] antir.sca.org
website: http://www.equestrianguild.antir.sca.org/ ----- elist: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/

device2829OP
    Guild of the Hunt Administrator
Runa Harasdottir
guild-of-the-hunt-administrator [at] antir.sca.org

  Moneyers' Guild Moneyers' Guild Administrator
(Moneyers Guild)
Archos Arion the Wanderer, OL
moneyers-guild-administrator [at] antir.sca.org
The Moneyers Guild of An Tir http://wiki.antir.sca.org/index.php?title=Moneyers_Guild

device4690OP
    Textile Sub-Guild Administrator
Joya Cedreholt
textile-sub-guild-administrator [at] antir.sca.org

device370OP
Return to top Back to Top

  University of Ithra Chancellor
James d'Orleans
(Michael J. Johnson)

(403) 280-2796
mikej [at] lions.com
device2895OP


    Chancellor
Elisabeth de Rossignol
(Lisa Mohr)

(360) 876-5352
gulesandor [at] yahoo.com
device42OP


    Chancellor
Elewys Cuylter of Finchingefeld
(Karen Ostheller)

(425) 338-9738
elewys [at] akosted.net
device127OP


   More Ithra Staff
A clever little up-arrow telling you the direction of travel of the adjacent link named Back to Top Back to Top
 

  Other Kingdoms Officers from around the Known World
Return to top Back to Top

  SCA Inc. Board of Directors
SCA Ombudsmen
Grand Council
Society Officers (Interkingdom Directory)
Return to top Back to Top

PLEASE NOTE: Changes sent to the webteam are for this webpage only; to have information changed in the Crier, a separate note must be sent to: crier-list [at] antir.sca.org

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 3-Jan-2004
Last changed: 21-Nov-2016
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01! $icon
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2017  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam