Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

Central (WA (except north edge), Northern OR, Western ID)

  
Branches
Arms of Ambergard Shire of Ambergard (Grant County, WA )
Seneschal: Lord Rowland Greene deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Aquaterra Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Baron: Bryson MacLachlan deviceOP
Baroness: Angharad Banadaspus Drakenhefd deviceOP
Seneschal: Dame Rosamund of the Misty Meadows deviceOP
Exchequer: Elewyn ferch Emrys deviceOP
Baronial WebMinister: Siobhan inghean Eamoinn mhic Dhomhnaill
Shrink

formatting image
Badge for Bearwood Canton of Bearwood (SE Snohomish County, WA )
Seneschal: Lord Garo Laso deviceOP
Arms of Blatha An Oir Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce County, WA )
Baron: Gernon Valletort da Harfleur deviceOP
Baroness: Ayse al Zahra aka Alyse deviceOP
Seneschal: Ellisif Leifsdottir deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Cranehaven College of Cranehaven (Chelan County, WA )
Seneschal: Domnall Scriptor deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Dragon's Laire Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA )
Baron: Conchobor Mac Eoin deviceOP
Baroness: Eilidh Keldeleth deviceOP
Seneschal: HL Renart le Fox de Berwick deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Dragon's Mist Barony of Dragon's Mist (Washington County, OR )
Baron: Finn Grim deviceOP
Seneschal: Lady Alaina Blackthorn deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Dregate Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Seneschal: Dubheasa Cumbiel deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Druim Doineann Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Lord Althon Ulrichsson deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Earnrokke Shire of Earnrokke (Whidbey Island, WA )
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Fire Mountain Keep Shire of Fire Mountain Keep (Lewis County, WA )
Seneschal: HL Bors the Luscious deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Glymm Mere Barony of Glymm Mere (Olympia, Tumwater & Lacey, WA )
Baron: Bjorn Ulfsson deviceOP
Baroness: Vasilisa Myshkina deviceOP
Seneschal: Baron Sir Godric ap Rhys deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Grimwithshire Shire of Grimwithshire (Pend O'Reille and Stevens Counties, Wa. )
Seneschal: Lady Una of Grimwith deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Hauksgaror Shire of Hauksgaror (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR )
Seneschal: Marco Valentino deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Lyonsmarche College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID )
Seneschal: Mora Mac Namara deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Madrone Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Baron: Enzio Bandinelli deviceOP
Baroness: Spike Zoetaert deviceOP
Seneschal: Gera Gangolffin deviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Porte de l'Eau Canton of Porte de l'Eau (E King County, WA )
Seneschal: Christopher Hawkins
Badge for St. Bunstable College of St. Bunstable (University of Washington, WA )
Arms of Midhaven Shire of Midhaven (Skagit and San Juan Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Rodri Glynglas deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Mountain Edge Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County, OR )
Seneschal: Dame Macha of Mountain Edge deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Pendale Shire of Pendale (Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID )
Seneschal: Brian Spathi deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of River's Bend Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview-Cowlitz Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Lord Robert Flood deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Stromgard Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA )
Baron: Ivon Drengr deviceOP
Baroness: Hlutwige Wolfkiller deviceOP
Seneschal: Lady Qara Chinua deviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Three Mountains Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR )
Baron: Sebastiaen des Roseaux deviceOP
Baroness: Erika the Dragon's Mistress deviceOP
Seneschal: Gerard de Bayonne deviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Kaldor Ness Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia County, OR )
Seneschal: HL Talia Soranzo da Chioggia deviceOP
Arms of Vulcanfeldt Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima - Yakima County, WA )
Baron: Rurik Gjafvaldsson
Baroness: Isa Ormriauga deviceOP
Seneschal: Katya Kazimirova Hrafensfuri von Salza deviceOP
Chatelaine: Lady Lleofled Willoughby deviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Wastekeep Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA )
Baroness: Katherine of Akornebir deviceOP
Seneschal: William MacKenna deviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Akornebir Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA )
Seneschal: Brynna Hrafnsdottir deviceOP
Arms of Wealdsmere Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane - Spokane County, WA )
Baron: Osrik Rolfson deviceOP
Baroness: Sigrun Osrikswife deviceOP
Seneschal: Rhiannon wreic Gryffyd "Braith" deviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Silverhart Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai, Shoshone, Benwah Counties Idaho )
Seneschal: Lady Suhayla of Wealdsmere deviceOP
Arms of Wyewood Barony of Wyewood (South King Co, WA )
Baron: Evrard de Valogne deviceOP
Baroness: Alessandra de Montefeltro deviceOP
Seneschal: Liadain ni Sheanachain deviceOP

formatting image

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 22-Aug-2001
Last changed: 5-Jul-2015
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2017  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam