Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

Central (WA (except north edge), Northern OR, Western ID)

  
Branches
Arms of Ambergard Shire of Ambergard (Grant County, WA )
Seneschal: Rowland GreenedeviceOP
Webminister: Rannveig ~skrifari (aka Bronwen Elgars)deviceOP
Shrink

formatting image
Arms of Aquaterra Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Baron: Bryson MacLachlandeviceOP
Baroness: Angharad Banadaspus DrakenhefddeviceOP
Seneschal: Rosamund of the Misty MeadowsdeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Badge for Bearwood Canton of Bearwood (SE Snohomish County, WA )
Seneschal: Garo LasodeviceOP
Arms of Blatha An Oir Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce County, WA )
Baron: Gernon Valletort da HarfleurdeviceOP
Baroness: Ayse al Zahra aka AlysedeviceOP
Seneschal: Ellisif LeifsdottirdeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Cranehaven College of Cranehaven (Chelan County, WA )
Seneschal: Domnall ScriptordeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Dragon's Laire Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason Counties, WA )
Baron: Conchobor Mac EoindeviceOP
Baroness: Eilidh KeldelethdeviceOP
Seneschal: Ciar ingen FiachnaedeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Dragon's Mist Barony of Dragon's Mist (Washington County, OR )
Baron: Jose Cabrera de CastilladeviceOP
Baroness: Ana de la SaradeviceOP
Seneschal: Alaina BlackthorndeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Dregate Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Seneschal: Dubheasa CumbieldeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Druim Doineann Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Althon UlrichssondeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Earnrokke Shire of Earnrokke (Whidbey Island, WA )
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Fire Mountain Keep Shire of Fire Mountain Keep (Lewis County, WA )
Seneschal: Bors the LusciousdeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Glymm Mere Barony of Glymm Mere (Olympia, Tumwater & Lacey, WA )
Baron: Bjorn UlfssondeviceOP
Baroness: Vasilisa MyshkinadeviceOP
Seneschal: Volk the GreydeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Grimwithshire Shire of Grimwithshire (Pend O'Reille and Stevens Counties, Wa. )
Seneschal: Una of GrimwithdeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Hauksgaror Shire of Hauksgaror (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR )
Seneschal: Marco ValentinodeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Lyonsmarche College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID )
Seneschal: Mora Mac NamaradeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Madrone Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Baron: Enzio BandinellideviceOP
Baroness: Spike ZoetaertdeviceOP
Seneschal: Eden of LionsguarddeviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Porte de l'Eau Canton of Porte de l'Eau (E King County, WA )
Seneschal: Christopher Hawkins
Badge for St. Bunstable College of St. Bunstable (University of Washington, WA )
Arms of Midhaven Shire of Midhaven (Skagit and San Juan Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Rodri GlynglasdeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Mountain Edge Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County, OR )
Seneschal: Macha of Mountain EdgedeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Pendale Shire of Pendale (Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID )
Seneschal: Brian SpathideviceOP

formatting image
Arms of River's Bend Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview-Cowlitz Counties, WA )
Seneschal: Robert FlooddeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Stromgard Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA )
Baron: Ivon DrengrdeviceOP
Baroness: Hlutwige WolfkillerdeviceOP
Seneschal: Qara ChinuadeviceOP

formatting image
Arms of Three Mountains Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR )
Baron: Sebastiaen des RoseauxdeviceOP
Baroness: Erika the Dragon's MistressdeviceOP
Seneschal: Gerard de BayonnedeviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Kaldor Ness Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia County, OR )
Seneschal: Talia Soranzo da ChioggiadeviceOP
Arms of Vulcanfeldt Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima - Yakima County, WA )
Baron: Rurik Gjafvaldsson
Baroness: Isa OrmriaugadeviceOP
Seneschal: Fiona ingen ConchabairdeviceOP
Chatelaine: Lleofled WilloughbydeviceOP
Expand

formatting image
Arms of Wastekeep Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA )
Baron: Thorkell PalssondeviceOP
Baroness: Gudrun SaebjornsdottirdeviceOP
Seneschal: William MacKennadeviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Akornebir Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA )
Seneschal: Brynna HrafnsdottirdeviceOP
Arms of Wealdsmere Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane - Spokane County, WA )
Baron: Osrik RolfsondeviceOP
Baroness: Sigrun OsrikswifedeviceOP
Seneschal: Rhiannon wreic Gryffyd "Braith"deviceOP

formatting image
Badge for Silverhart Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai, Shoshone, Benwah Counties Idaho )
Seneschal: Suhayla of WealdsmeredeviceOP
Arms of Wyewood Barony of Wyewood (South King Co, WA )
Baron: Evrard de ValognedeviceOP
Baroness: Alessandra de MontefeltrodeviceOP
Seneschal: Liadain ni SheanachaindeviceOP

formatting image

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 22-Aug-2001
Last changed: 4-Aug-2018
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by